Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiators Fighting Championship 2 (Germany) Official Results

June 1, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Lauda-Konigshofen, Lauda-Konigshofen Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andreas Kraniotakes Bruno Hosier Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Aleksander Sredanovic Eduard Heinz Decision 3rd
[detail] Schemsi Aktas Michael Heist Decision 3rd
[detail] Tobias Huber Vladimir Dammer Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] Oemer Cankardesler Nabil Orfani Submission 2nd 1:05
[detail] Reinier de Ridder Marco Wust Submission 1st 4:09
[detail] Nihad Nasufovic Tomislav Iverac TKO/RSC 2nd 1:51
[detail] Leonard Stemann John Isac TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Gasan Abdulaev Rene Engelhard TKO/RSC 1st 1:26
[detail] Konstantin Ivanov Viktor Dell KO 1st 2:01

Full Results:

Andreas "Big Daddy" Kraniotakes Vs. Bruno Hosier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andreas Kraniotakes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 17-10-1
Team
VS
Name Bruno Hosier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 232 (105.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Andreas Kraniotakes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:17 in the 1st round


Aleksander Sredanovic Vs. Eduard Heinz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aleksander Sredanovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Eduard Heinz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-1
Team
Aleksander Sredanovic Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Schemsi Aktas Vs. Michael Heist
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Schemsi Aktas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Heist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team
Schemsi Aktas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tobias Huber Vs. Vladimir Dammer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tobias Huber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Dammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Tobias Huber Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:06 in the 1st round


Oemer Cankardesler Vs. Nabil Orfani
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oemer Cankardesler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Nabil Orfani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Oemer Cankardesler Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:05 in the 2nd round


Reinier de Ridder Vs. Marco Wust
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Reinier de Ridder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Wust No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Reinier de Ridder Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:09 in the 1st round


Tomislav Iverac Vs. Nihad Nasufovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomislav Iverac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nihad Nasufovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Nihad Nasufovic Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:51 in the 2nd round


Leonard Stemann Vs. John Isac
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leonard Stemann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Isac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Leonard Stemann Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Rene Engelhard Vs. Gasan Abdulaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rene Engelhard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gasan Abdulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Gasan Abdulaev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:26 in the 1st round


Konstantin Ivanov Vs. Viktor Dell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Konstantin Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Dell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Konstantin Ivanov Wins by KO (Strike) 2:01 in the 1st round