Search
Search
Search
 

Free Fight Championship Official Results

October 22, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Leipzig Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ken Mahler Cem Orum Disqualification 1st
[detail] Ric Schreiter Adrian Lahoda TKO/RSC
[detail] Martin Petrasek Artjom Kotjelewetz TKO/RSC 1st 4:23
[detail] Lars Weber Tim Holdorf KO 1st
[detail] Ken Mahler Cem Orum Disqualification 1st
[detail] Pavel Nohynek Kevin Kral TKO/RSC 1st 3:34
[detail] Tomas Kuzela Markus Wagner Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Lars Rooch Andre Reinders TKO/RSC 2nd 2:35
[detail] Sergej Juskevic Michal Hamrsmid Decision 5th
[detail] Sebastian Kliesch Lasdislav Jhelincka Submission 1st
[detail] Nelson Siegert Pavel Stefko TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jesse-Bjorn Buckler Jakub Cajnak Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Marcos Rosa Marius Urbonas TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Ken Mahler Vs. Cem Orum
Name Ken Mahler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cem Orum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ken Mahler Wins by Disqualification in the 1st round


Ric Schreiter Vs. Adrian Lahoda
Name Ric Schreiter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian Lahoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ric Schreiter Wins by TKO/RSC


Martin Petrasek Vs. Artjom Kotjelewetz
Name Martin Petrasek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Artjom Kotjelewetz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Martin Petrasek Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:23 in the 1st round


Lars Weber Vs. Tim Holdorf
Name Lars Weber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Holdorf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lars Weber Wins by KO in the 1st round


Ken Mahler Vs. Cem Orum
Name Ken Mahler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cem Orum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ken Mahler Wins by Disqualification (Illegal Kick) in the 1st round


Pavel Nohynek Vs. Kevin Kral
Name Pavel Nohynek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Kevin Kral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Pavel Nohynek Wins by TKO/RSC 3:34 in the 1st round


Tomas Kuzela Vs. Markus Wagner
Name Tomas Kuzela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-16-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Wagner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Tomas Kuzela Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:35 in the 1st round


Lars Rooch Vs. Andre Reinders
Name Lars Rooch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Reinders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-1
Team
Lars Rooch Wins by TKO/RSC 2:35 in the 2nd round


Michal Hamrsmid Vs. Sergej Juskevic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Hamrsmid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-10-1
Team
VS
Name Sergej Juskevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-2
Team
Sergej Juskevic Wins by Decision After 5 Round(s)


Sebastian Kliesch Vs. Lasdislav Jhelincka
Name Sebastian Kliesch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lasdislav Jhelincka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sebastian Kliesch Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Nelson Siegert Vs. Pavel Stefko
Name Nelson Siegert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Independent Martial Arts Group Berlin
VS
Name Pavel Stefko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nelson Siegert Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jesse-Bjorn Buckler Vs. Jakub Cajnak
Name Jesse-Bjorn Buckler No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team Independent Martial Arts Group Berlin
VS
Name Jakub Cajnak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jesse-Bjorn Buckler Wins by Submission (Omo Plata) 1:35 in the 1st round


Marcos Rosa Vs. Marius Urbonas
Name Marcos Rosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marius Urbonas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Marcos Rosa Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 2nd round