Search
Search
Search
 

Shock n Awe 3 Official Results

February 21, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Fernham, Hampshire, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brett O'Brien Paul Gonzales Submission 2nd 2:53
[detail] Jamie Skinner Marek Gonda TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] Jamie Sutherland Harry Fox Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Fereidioun Naghizadeh Danilo Sorriso TKO/RSC 1st 1:05
[detail] Dan Kennard Jamie Wooley TKO/RSC 1st 1:17
[detail] James Matingly Sean Hardy TKO/RSC 1st 2:35
[detail] Azran Quasid Sam Rocha TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Paddy Moore Jarred Farre TKO/RSC 2nd 4:15
[detail] Jeffrey Lawson Karsten Lenjoint Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Mok Rahman Paul Rocha TKO/RSC 2nd 3:17

Full Results:

Brett O'Brien Vs. Paul Gonzales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brett O'Brien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Brett O'Brien Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:53 in the 2nd round


Jamie Skinner Vs. Marek Gonda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Skinner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marek Gonda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jamie Skinner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:55 in the 1st round


Jamie Sutherland Vs. Harry Fox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Harry Fox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jamie Sutherland Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:31 in the 1st round


Fereidioun Naghizadeh Vs. Danilo Sorriso
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fereidioun Naghizadeh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danilo Sorriso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Fereidioun Naghizadeh Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:05 in the 1st round


Dan Kennard Vs. Jamie Wooley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Kennard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Wooley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Kennard Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:17 in the 1st round


James Matingly Vs. Sean Hardy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Matingly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Sean Hardy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Matingly Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:35 in the 1st round


Azran Quasid Vs. Sam Rocha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Azran Quasid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Rocha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Azran Quasid Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 1st round


Paddy Moore Vs. Jarred Farre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paddy Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jarred Farre No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Paddy Moore Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:15 in the 2nd round


Jeffrey "The Law" Lawson Vs. Karsten Lenjoint
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeffrey Lawson Jeffrey Lawson
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team Team Bulldog
VS
Name Karsten Lenjoint No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Jeffrey Lawson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round


Mok Rahman Vs. Paul Rocha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mok Rahman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Rocha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
Mok Rahman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:17 in the 2nd round