Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Contact Fighting: Boji Battle 1 Official Results

November 18, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Spirit Lake, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mateo Young Michael Funk Submission 1st
[detail] Gary Eddington Clint McDonald Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Mitch Pearson Rodney Arp KO 1st
[detail] Sharod Smith Doug Hardes TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Billy Walters Pat Busch Submission 1st
[detail] Lewis Opheim Aaron Mendenhall KO 1st
[detail] Andy Stock John Sankey Submission 2nd
[detail] Tony Kelly Mike Bannister Submission 1st
[detail] Nick Ashenfelter Clair Hotchkiss TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Eddie Gurrera Jason Shoemaker KO 1st
[detail] Chris Powers Tony Crawford Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Carlos Ledesma Clayton Griffin Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Rusty Russell Josh Mikesell Submission 2nd 2:21
[detail] Josh Allen John Smith KO 1st
[detail] John Stover Brad Scholten TKO/RSC 1st 1:37
[detail] Mike Kofoot Mike Cole Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Greg Hammer Travis Sandhill KO 1st

Full Results:

Mateo Young Vs. Michael Funk
Name Mateo Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Funk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mateo Young Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Gary Eddington Vs. Clint McDonald
Name Gary Eddington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Clint McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gary Eddington Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:41 in the 1st round


Mitch Pearson Vs. Rodney Arp
Name Mitch Pearson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rodney Arp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Mitch Pearson Wins by KO in the 1st round


Sharod Smith Vs. Doug Hardes
Name Sharod Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Hardes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Sharod Smith Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Billy Walters Vs. Pat Busch
Name Billy Walters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Busch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Billy Walters Wins by Submission (Front Choke) in the 1st round


Lewis Opheim Vs. Aaron Mendenhall
Name Lewis Opheim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Mendenhall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Lewis Opheim Wins by KO in the 1st round


Andy "The Bully" Stock Vs. John Sankey
Name Andy Stock No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 13-15-0
Team
VS
Name John Sankey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
Andy Stock Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Tony Kelly Vs. Mike Bannister
Name Tony Kelly No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team Dynamic Martial Arts
VS
Name Mike Bannister No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-7-0
Team
Anthony Kelly Wins by Submission (Front Choke) in the 1st round


Nick Ashenfelter Vs. Clair Hotchkiss
Name Nick Ashenfelter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Clair Hotchkiss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Nick Ashenfelter Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Eddie Gurrera Vs. Jason Shoemaker
Name Eddie Gurrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Shoemaker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Eddie Gurrera Wins by KO in the 1st round


Chris Powers Vs. Tony Crawford
Name Chris Powers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 9-14-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Crawford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Powers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:56 in the 1st round


Carlos Ledesma Vs. Clayton Griffin
Name Carlos Ledesma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Clayton Griffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carlos Ledesma Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:55 in the 1st round


Rusty Russell Vs. Josh Mikesell
Name Rusty Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Mikesell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Rusty Russell Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:21 in the 2nd round


Josh Allen Vs. John Smith
Name Josh Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name John Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Josh Allen Wins by KO in the 1st round


John Stover Vs. Brad Scholten
Name John Stover No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Scholten No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 14-19-0
Team
John Stover Wins by TKO/RSC 1:37 in the 1st round


Mike Kofoot Vs. Mike Cole
Name Mike Kofoot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-20-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mike Kofoot Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:13 in the 1st round


Greg Hammer Vs. Travis Sandhill
Name Greg Hammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Sandhill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Greg Hammer Wins by KO in the 1st round