Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Danish Championship - Millennium Bash 2000 Official Results

December 2, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Copenhagen Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joakim Engberg Tim Vinther Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Stale Nyang Khashi Heidari Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Jimmy Sandgren Daniel Reinert Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Eirik Digre Siamak Bandarian Submission 1st 3:15
[detail] Martin Beck Rene Martin Submission 1st 4:16
[detail] Richard Andersson Kyrre Brekke Submission 1st 3:27
[detail] Björn Lundman Steffen Almlov Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Ken Lee Anders Eriksson Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Jesper Hallberg Thomas Middelboe Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Andreas Majewski Thomas Hytten Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] David Karlberg Tim Sarafian Submission 1st 4:16
[detail] Hakan Nilsson Rune Pedersen Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Claus Mandal Anthonie Rethmeier Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Peter Nylund Thomas Kjeldgaard Submission 1st 2:03

Full Results:

Joakim Engberg Vs. Tim Vinther
Name Joakim Engberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Tim Vinther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
Joakim Engberg Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Stale Nyang Vs. Khashi Heidari
Name Stale Nyang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Khashi Heidari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stale Nyang Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:33 in the 1st round


Jimmy Sandgren Vs. Daniel Reinert
Name Jimmy Sandgren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Reinert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jimmy Sandgren Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:08 in the 1st round


Eirik Digre Vs. Siamak Bandarian
Name Eirik Digre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Siamak Bandarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 8-4-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Eirik Digre Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:15 in the 1st round


Martin Beck Vs. Rene Martin
Name Martin Beck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Rene Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Martin Beck Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:16 in the 1st round


Richard Andersson Vs. Kyrre Brekke
Name Richard Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Hilti NHB Team
VS
Name Kyrre Brekke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Richard Andersson Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 3:27 in the 1st round


Björn Lundman Vs. Steffen Almlov
Name Björn Lundman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steffen Almlov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Björn Lundman Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Ken Lee Vs. Anders Eriksson
Name Ken Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Ken Lee Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Jesper Hallberg Vs. Thomas Middelboe
Name Jesper Hallberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 21-2-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Thomas Middelboe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Jesper Hallberg Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Andreas Majewski Vs. Thomas Hytten
Name Andreas Majewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Andreas Majewski Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


David Karlberg Vs. Tim Sarafian
Name David Karlberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Tim Sarafian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Karlberg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:16 in the 1st round


Hakan Nilsson Vs. Rune Pedersen
Name Hakan Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rune Pedersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hakan Nilsson Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Claus Mandal Vs. Anthonie Rethmeier
Name Claus Mandal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team Aalborg Submission Fighting
VS
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
Claus Mandal Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 2:41 in the 1st round


Peter Nylund Vs. Thomas Kjeldgaard
Name Peter Nylund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Thomas Kjeldgaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Peter Nylund Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:03 in the 1st round