Search
Search
Search
 

Free Fight Championship Official Results

October 24, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Leipzig Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kevin Kral Mathias Aegler TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Vladimir Papusha Roman Gaida Submission 1st
[detail] Alexander Wagner Ringo Auerswald Submission 1st 4:31
[detail] Lars Rooch Michael Mihujak KO 1st 2:40
[detail] Vladimir Shemarov Dorian Pridal Submission 1st
[detail] Philipp Dubsky Fathali Kausch TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Lucus Auer Andreas Popp TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Daniel Wilde Oleg Goratiyk TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Dariuzs Lesnowski Carlo Hahn Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Markus Wagner Ismael Centinakaya KO 1st
[detail] Alexander Hallier Lars Weber KO 1st
[detail] Peter Sobotta Chris Bruckner Submission 1st
[detail] Vladimir Shemarov Maik Stumbries TKO/RSC 2nd 2:30
[detail] Gerald Turek Pavel Botka KO 1st
[detail] Chokri Nszi Toma Kozeluh KO 1st
[detail] Rafeal Pratniki Salem Asefi TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Sebastian Kliesch Marcel Konnegen KO 2nd
[detail] Peter Hyravy Norbert Guttner TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Vladimir Shemarov Lars Rooch Submission 1st
[detail] Petr Frohlich Hendrik Nitzsche Submission 1st

Full Results:

Kevin Kral Vs. Mathias Aegler
Name Kevin Kral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mathias Aegler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kevin Kral Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Vladimir Papusha Vs. Roman Gaida
Name Vladimir Papusha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Gaida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vladimir Papusha Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Alexander Wagner Vs. Ringo Auerswald
Name Alexander Wagner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ringo Auerswald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alexander Wagner Wins by Submission 4:31 in the 1st round


Lars Rooch Vs. Michael Mihujak
Name Lars Rooch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Mihujak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lars Rooch Wins by KO 2:40 in the 1st round


Vladimir Shemarov Vs. Dorian Pridal
Name Vladimir Shemarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-12-0
Team
VS
Name Dorian Pridal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Vladimir Shemarov Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Philipp Dubsky Vs. Fathali Kausch
Name Philipp Dubsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Fathali Kausch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Philipp Dubsky Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Lucus Auer Vs. Andreas Popp
Name Lucus Auer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Popp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lucus Auer Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Daniel Wilde Vs. Oleg Goratiyk
Name Daniel Wilde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Goratiyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Wilde Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Dariuzs Lesnowski Vs. Carlo Hahn
Name Dariuzs Lesnowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Submission Fighting Team IMAG
VS
Name Carlo Hahn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dariuzs Lesnowski Wins by Submission 2:30 in the 1st round


Markus Wagner Vs. Ismael Centinakaya
Name Markus Wagner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ismael Centinakaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Markus Wagner Wins by KO in the 1st round


Alexander Hallier Vs. Lars Weber
Name Alexander Hallier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lars Weber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Alexander Hallier Wins by KO in the 1st round


Peter Sobotta Vs. Chris Bruckner
Name Peter Sobotta Peter Sobotta
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team Unlimited Combat System
VS
Name Chris Bruckner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Peter Sobotta Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Vladimir Shemarov Vs. Maik Stumbries
Name Vladimir Shemarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-12-0
Team
VS
Name Maik Stumbries No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Vladimir Shemarov Wins by TKO/RSC 2:30 in the 2nd round


Gerald Turek Vs. Pavel Botka
Name Gerald Turek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Botka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-0
Team
Gerald Turek Wins by KO in the 1st round


Chokri Nszi Vs. Toma Kozeluh
Name Chokri Nszi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Toma Kozeluh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chokri Nszi Wins by KO in the 1st round


Rafeal Pratniki Vs. Salem Asefi
Name Rafeal Pratniki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Salem Asefi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rafeal Pratniki Wins by TKO/RSC 2:30 in the 1st round


Sebastian Kliesch Vs. Marcel Konnegen
Name Sebastian Kliesch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marcel Konnegen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Sebastian Kliesch Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Peter Hyravy Vs. Norbert Guttner
Name Peter Hyravy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Norbert Guttner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Peter Hyravy Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Vladimir Shemarov Vs. Lars Rooch
Name Vladimir Shemarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-12-0
Team
VS
Name Lars Rooch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Vladimir Shemarov Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Petr Frohlich Vs. Hendrik Nitzsche
Name Petr Frohlich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hendrik Nitzsche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-0
Team
Petr Frohlich Wins by Submission in the 1st round