Search
Search
Search
 

Free Fight Association Germany - Eastern German MMA Championships Official Results

July 12, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Erfurt Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Oliver Koster Marco Dunzl TKO/RSC 1st 3:59
[detail] Alan Omer Jens Peterson Submission 2nd 2:37
[detail] Andrej Ruder v. Jesse-Bjorn Buckler was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Igor Montes-Kircher Jurgen Gotte TKO/RSC 1st 0:38
[detail] Paul Rockel Alexander Mikus Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Peter Sobotta Simon Fiess TKO/RSC 1st 0:38
[detail] Dominik Stetefeld David Goldberg Submission 1st 0:33
[detail] Tim Sonnenfield Robert Schulz Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Sebastian Nowak Kevin Narr Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Oliver Koster Andrej Ruder Submission 1st 3:57
[detail] Alan Omer Joachim Espe Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Peter Sobotta Dominik Stetefeld Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Carlos Eduardo Rocha Steve Mensing Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mark Henning Lutz Jahnel TKO/RSC 1st 2:04

Full Results:

Oliver Koster Vs. Marco Dunzl
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oliver Koster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Dunzl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Oliver Koster Wins by TKO/RSC 3:59 in the 1st round


Alan Omer Vs. Jens Peterson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan Omer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jens Peterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alan Omer Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:37 in the 2nd round


Andrej Ruder Vs. Jesse-Bjorn Buckler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrej Ruder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse-Bjorn Buckler No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-8-0
Team Independent Martial Arts Group Berlin
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Igor Montes-Kircher Vs. Jurgen Gotte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Montes-Kircher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jurgen Gotte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Igor Montes-Kircher Wins by TKO/RSC 0:38 in the 1st round


Paul Rockel Vs. Alexander Mikus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Rockel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Mikus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Paul Rockel Wins by Submission 1:13 in the 1st round


Peter Sobotta Vs. Simon Fiess
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Sobotta Peter Sobotta
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team Unlimited Combat System
VS
Name Simon Fiess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Peter Sobotta Wins by TKO/RSC 0:38 in the 1st round


Dominik Stetefeld Vs. David Goldberg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dominik Stetefeld No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Goldberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Dominik Stetefeld Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:33 in the 1st round


Tim Sonnenfield Vs. Robert Schulz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Sonnenfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Schulz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Sonnenfield Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Sebastian Nowak Vs. Kevin Narr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sebastian Nowak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Narr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sebastian Nowak Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:08 in the 1st round


Oliver Koster Vs. Andrej Ruder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oliver Koster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrej Ruder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Oliver Koster Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:57 in the 1st round


Alan Omer Vs. Joachim Espe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan Omer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Joachim Espe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alan Omer Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Peter Sobotta Vs. Dominik Stetefeld
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Sobotta Peter Sobotta
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team Unlimited Combat System
VS
Name Dominik Stetefeld No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Peter Sobotta Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Carlos Eduardo Rocha Vs. Steve Mensing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carlos Eduardo Rocha No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Mensing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-2
Team
Carlos Kuhrau Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Mark Henning Vs. Lutz Jahnel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Henning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lutz Jahnel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mark Henning Wins by TKO/RSC 2:04 in the 1st round