Search
Search
Search
 

Professional Shooto JAPAN 2006 Official Results

July 21, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Korakuen Hall
, Tokyo Japan
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yoshihiro Koyama Yoshiki Noguchi Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Takuya Mori Takayuki Kobe Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Teruyuki Matsumoto Kazuya Tamura Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Daisuke Ishizawa Hiroshi Nakamura TKO/RSC 2nd 4:26
[detail] Yusuke Endo Clay Guida Submission 1st 2:47
[detail] So Tazawa Hiroyuki Tanaka Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Masatoshi Abe Junji Ikoma TKO/RSC 1st 2:06
[detail] Ryota Matsune v. Takeya Mizugaki was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Takeshi Inoue Cole Miller Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Akitoshi Hokazono Kenji Osawa Decision 3rd 5:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Yoshihiro Koyama Vs. Yoshiki Noguchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshihiro Koyama No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-4-2
Team
VS
Name Yoshiki Noguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yoshihiro Koyama Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-18,20-17,20-17


Takuya Mori Vs. Takayuki Kobe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takuya Mori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Takayuki Kobe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Takuya Mori Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-19,20-19,19-19


Teruyuki Matsumoto Vs. Kazuya Tamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Teruyuki Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kazuya Tamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-2
Team
Teruyuki Matsumoto Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Daisuke Ishizawa Vs. Hiroshi Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daisuke Ishizawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-1
Team
VS
Name Hiroshi Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 14-7-4
Team
Daisuke Ishizawa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:26 in the 2nd round


Yusuke Endo Vs. Clay "The Carpenter" Guida
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yusuke Endo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-1
Team
VS
Name Clay Guida Clay Guida
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 31-14-0
Team Midwest Training Center
Yusuke Endo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:47 in the 1st round


So Tazawa Vs. Hiroyuki Tanaka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name So Tazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-2
Team Gustman Shooto Dojo
VS
Name Hiroyuki Tanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-8-3
Team
So Tazawa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-28,30-27


Masatoshi Abe Vs. Junji Ikoma
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Masatoshi Abe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Junji Ikoma Junji Ikoma
Height
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 14-13-5
Team Chokushin Kai
Masatoshi Abe Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:06 in the 1st round


Ryota Matsune Vs. Takeya Mizugaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryota Matsune No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 15-2-1
Team Paraestra Matsudo
VS
Name Takeya Mizugaki Takeya Mizugaki
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 19-7-2
Team Hakkei Gym
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Takeshi "Lion" Inoue Vs. Cole Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Takeshi Inoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-8-0
Team
VS
Name Cole Miller Cole Miller
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 21-8-0
Team
Takeshi Inoue Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,30-28,29-28


Title Fight Akitoshi Hokazono Vs. Kenji Osawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Akitoshi Hokazono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 6-0-2
Team Cobra Kai
VS
Name Kenji Osawa Kenji Osawa
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 21-10-2
Team Wajyutsu Keisyukai A3
Akitoshi Hokazono Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-28,29-28