Search
Search
Search
 

Rize 4: Crowning Glory Official Results

March 27, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Fortitude Valley, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brad Nixon Jared Thomlinson Submission 3rd 1:08
[detail] John Olesen Josh Chamberlin Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Julian Prowse Fabian Nemcek TKO/RSC 2nd 1:32
[detail] Tyson Kroehn Jarret Owen TKO/RSC 2nd 2:02
[detail] Zein Saliba Ricardo Zamora TKO/RSC 1st 2:21
[detail] Ryan Dunstan Damien Brown Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Ian Bone Manuel Rodriguez Submission 1st 3:14
[detail] Rod MacSwain Daniel Digby TKO/RSC 1st 3:46 Title Fight
[detail] Sonny Brown Daniel Hooker Submission 2nd 2:00 Title Fight
[detail] Pat Crawley Ross Dallow Decision 5th Title Fight

Full Results:

Brad Nixon Vs. Jared Thomlinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Nixon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Thomlinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brad Nixon Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:08 in the 3rd round


John Olesen Vs. Josh Chamberlin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Olesen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Chamberlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
John Olesen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:41 in the 1st round


Fabian Nemcek Vs. Julian Prowse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabian Nemcek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Julian Prowse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Julian Prowse Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:32 in the 2nd round


Tyson Kroehn Vs. Jarret Owen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyson Kroehn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jarret Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Tyson Kroehn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:02 in the 2nd round


Zein Saliba Vs. Ricardo Zamora
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zein Saliba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Zamora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-3-1
Team
Zein Saliba Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:21 in the 1st round


Damien Brown Vs. Ryan Dunstan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damien Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Dunstan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Ryan Dunstan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:45 in the 1st round


Manuel Rodriguez Vs. Ian Bone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Manuel Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Bone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
Ian Bone Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:14 in the 1st round


Title Fight Rod MacSwain Vs. Daniel Digby
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Rod MacSwain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Digby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Rod MacSwain Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:46 in the 1st round


Title Fight Daniel Hooker Vs. Sonny Brown
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Daniel Hooker No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sonny Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Sonny Brown Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Pat Crawley Vs. Ross Dallow
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Pat Crawley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Dallow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 4-10-0
Team Extreme
Pat Crawley Wins by Decision After 5 Round(s)