Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 58 Official Results

June 11, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Playoff Sports Club
Medina, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ted Worthington Chad Sutton TKO/RSC 2nd 1:36
[detail] Ryan Antle Cliff Sanders TKO/RSC 1st 2:11
[detail] Melvin Guillard Rich Miller TKO/RSC 2nd 2:07
[detail] Alex Ross Jared Pautsch KO 1st 2:36
[detail] Travis Wiuff John Dixson TKO/RSC 1st 2:23
[detail] Shannon Ritch Daryl Guthmiller Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Mike Whitehead Karl Knothe Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Dave Menne Todd Carney Decision 3rd
[detail] Sean Sherk Gerald Strebendt TKO/RSC 1st 3:52

Full Results:

Ted Worthington Vs. Chad Sutton
Name Ted Worthington Ted Worthington
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 34-46-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Sutton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
Teddie Worthington Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:36 in the 2nd round


Ryan Antle Vs. Cliff "Playboy" Sanders
Name Ryan Antle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team Miletich Fighting Systems
VS
Name Cliff Sanders No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Pacific Rim Martial Arts
Ryan Antle Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:11 in the 1st round


Melvin "The Young Assasin" Guillard Vs. Rich Miller
Name Melvin Guillard Melvin Guillard
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 30-13-2
Team
VS
Name Rich Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Melvin Guillard Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:07 in the 2nd round


Alex Ross Vs. Jared Pautsch
Name Alex Ross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Pautsch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Ross Wins by KO 2:36 in the 1st round


Travis "The Diesel" Wiuff Vs. John "Big" Dixson
Name Travis Wiuff Travis Wiuff
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 73-18-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name John Dixson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 15-22-0
Team
Travis Wiuff Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) 2:23 in the 1st round


Shannon "The Cannon" Ritch Vs. Daryl Guthmiller
Name Shannon Ritch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 57-81-0
Team Team Cannon
VS
Name Daryl Guthmiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-2-1
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
Shannon Ritch Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:36 in the 1st round


Mike "Iron" Whitehead Vs. Karl Knothe
Name Mike Whitehead Mike Whitehead
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 26-7-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Karl Knothe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team Gorilla Combat
Mike Whitehead Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 1:17 in the 1st round


Dave "The Warrior" Menne Vs. Todd "Crazy T" Carney
Name Dave Menne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 46-17-2
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Todd Carney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-23-1
Team Team Praxis
Dave Menne Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sean "The Muscle Shark" Sherk Vs. Gerald "Finishing Machine" Strebendt
Name Sean Sherk Sean Sherk
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 34-4-1
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Gerald Strebendt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
Sean Sherk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:52 in the 1st round