Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Fight Series 1: First Strike Official Results

July 15, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Boise, Idaho United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jay Grimsley Manny Hernandez Submission 1st 2:56
[detail] Gabriel Miranda Jacob Thompson TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Justin Fusco Chris Styff Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Ray Perales Robert Densley Submission 2nd
[detail] Timothy Turner Brian Roberts Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Ed Dalton Daniel Wilson Submission 1st 3:29
[detail] Brandon Shuey Pat Reeves Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Lee Anderson Jason Shifflett TKO/RSC 1st 2:48
[detail] Kyacey Uscola Danny Payne KO 1st
[detail] Justin Eilers Rocky Batastini TKO/RSC 1st 2:32

Full Results:

Jay Grimsley Vs. Manny Hernandez
Name Jay Grimsley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Manny Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jay Grimsley Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:56 in the 1st round


Gabriel Miranda Vs. Jacob Thompson
Name Gabriel Miranda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-11-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Gabriel Miranda Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Justin Fusco Vs. Chris Styff
Name Justin Fusco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Styff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Justin Fusco Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:19 in the 1st round


Ray "Relentless" Perales Vs. Robert "The Wrecker" Densley
Name Ray Perales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-19-0
Team 5 Duece
VS
Name Robert Densley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team Absolute MMA
Ray Perales Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Timothy Turner Vs. Brian Roberts
Name Timothy Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Timothy Turner Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:47 in the 1st round


Ed Dalton Vs. Daniel Wilson
Name Ed Dalton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ed Dalton Wins by Submission (Punches) 3:29 in the 1st round


Brandon "BIG DAWG" Shuey Vs. Pat Reeves
Name Brandon Shuey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team Team Hardcore
VS
Name Pat Reeves No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-21-0
Team Ogden Fighting Alliance
Brandon Shuey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:17 in the 1st round


Lee "Pretty Boy" Anderson Vs. Jason Shifflett
Name Lee Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
VS
Name Jason Shifflett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Anderson Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 2:48 in the 1st round


Kyacey Uscola Vs. Danny Payne
Name Kyacey Uscola No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 21-20-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
VS
Name Danny Payne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-15-0
Team
Kyacey Uscola Wins by KO in the 1st round


Justin Eilers Vs. Rocky Batastini
Name Justin Eilers Justin Eilers
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 19-7-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Rocky Batastini No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 6-22-0
Team
Justin Eilers Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 2:32 in the 1st round