Search
Search
Search
 

Sportow Walki Gala - Baltic Storm 4 Results Official Results

October 26, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Sopot Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ireneusz Cholewa v. Piotr Witkowski was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Pawel Procaj Artur Strzelczyk Decision 3rd
[detail] Aslambek Saidov Lukasz Christ Decision 3rd
[detail] Magdalena Jarecka Iwona Pajek TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Alan Omer Przemyslaw Zbiciak TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jordan Bloch Artur Kadlubek TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Lukasz Sajewski Michal Elsner Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Krzysztof Piechota Sebastian Hercun Decision 3rd
[detail] Alan Carlos Jacek Buczko Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Ireneusz Cholewa Vs. Piotr Witkowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ireneusz Cholewa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-1
Team
VS
Name Piotr Witkowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Pawel Procaj Vs. Artur Strzelczyk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pawel Procaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Strzelczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pawel Procaj Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Aslambek Saidov Vs. Lukasz Christ
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aslambek Saidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Christ No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Aslambek Saidov Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Magdalena Jarecka Vs. Iwona Pajek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magdalena Jarecka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Iwona Pajek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Magdalena Jarecka Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Alan Omer Vs. Przemyslaw Zbiciak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan Omer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Przemyslaw Zbiciak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Alan Omer Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Jordan Bloch Vs. Artur Kadlubek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan Bloch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Kadlubek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Jordan Bloch Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Lukasz Sajewski Vs. Michal Elsner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lukasz Sajewski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 13-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-10-0
Team
Lukasz Sajewski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Krzysztof Piechota Vs. Sebastian Hercun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Krzysztof Piechota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team Akademia Sarmatia
VS
Name Sebastian Hercun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Krzysztof Piechota Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Alan Carlos Vs. Jacek Buczko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan Carlos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jacek Buczko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
Alan Carlos Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)