Search
Search
Search
 

United Full Contact Federation: Brawl at the Supermall 3 Official Results

July 29, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Vision Quest Training Centre
Auburn, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Luke Pitman Adam Harrison Submission 1st
[detail] Demetrious Johnson Oren Ulrich TKO/RSC 1st 2:29
[detail] Jesse Smith Mike Keeling TKO/RSC 1st 3:34
[detail] Jovan Curtis Rocky Burns Submission 2nd 1:19
[detail] Nick Gibbons David Sullivan Submission
[detail] Brian Roberge Aaron Park TKO/RSC 2nd 1:17
[detail] Caros Fedor Brandon Bauer Submission 1st
[detail] Jesse Davis Bobby Brookenshire Decision 2nd
[detail] Brent Knopp Roque Martinez Decision 2nd
[detail] Taurean Washington Jason Perry Decision 2nd
[detail] Steve Skidds Gregory Anderson Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Luke Pitman Vs. Adam Harrison
Name Luke Pitman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Pitman Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Demetrious "Mighty Mouse" Johnson Vs. Oren Ulrich
Name Demetrious Johnson Demetrious Johnson
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-2-1
Team AMC Pankration
VS
Name Oren Ulrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Demetrious Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC 2:29 in the 1st round


Jesse Smith Vs. Mike Keeling
Name Jesse Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Keeling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesse Smith Wins by TKO/RSC 3:34 in the 1st round


Jovan Curtis Vs. Rocky Burns
Name Jovan Curtis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rocky Burns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jovan Curtis Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:19 in the 2nd round


Nick Gibbons Vs. David Sullivan
Name Nick Gibbons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Gibbons Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)


Brian Roberge Vs. Aaron Park
Name Brian Roberge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brian Roberge Wins by TKO/RSC 1:17 in the 2nd round


Caros Fedor Vs. Brandon Bauer
Name Caros Fedor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Bauer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Caros Fedor Wins by Submission (Front Choke) in the 1st round


Jesse Davis Vs. Bobby Brookenshire
Name Jesse Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Brookenshire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Jesse Davis Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Brent Knopp Vs. Roque Martinez
Name Brent Knopp No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roque Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
Brent Knopp Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Taurean Washington Vs. Jason Perry
Name Taurean Washington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Perry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Taurean Washington Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Steve Skidds Vs. Gregory Anderson
Name Steve Skidds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team AMC Pankration
VS
Name Gregory Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Steve Skidds Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round