Search
Search
Search
 

10th Legion 6: Gates of Fire Official Results

November 27, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Hull City, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Anthony Detoeuf Mark Brown Decision 3rd
[detail] Josh Dilcock v. Mo Abdul Mawa was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Scott Chapman Paul Doherty Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Josh Kaldani Mike Foreman Submission 3rd 0:27
[detail] Phil Gowans Ben Rule Submission 2nd 1:14
[detail] Nathan Brown Keith Rouse Submission 2nd 1:12
[detail] Ramon Silva Bryan Grey Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Thompson v. Jake Tear was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Matt Pope v. Pete Young was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Jack Grant Chris Marsden KO 1st 0:52
[detail] Louis Chapman Karim Kondua Submission 1st 0:37
[detail] James Bateman Ousmane Sidibe TKO/RSC 1st 1:33

Full Results:

Anthony Detoeuf Vs. Mark Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Detoeuf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Anthony Detoeuf Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Josh Dilcock Vs. Mo Abdul Mawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Dilcock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Mo Abdul Mawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Scott Chapman Vs. Paul Doherty
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Doherty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Scott Chapman Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Josh Kaldani Vs. Mike Foreman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Kaldani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Foreman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Josh Kaldani Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:27 in the 3rd round


Phil Gowans Vs. Ben Rule
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Phil Gowans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Rule No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Phil Gowans Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:14 in the 2nd round


Nathan Brown Vs. Keith Rouse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Rouse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nathan Brown Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Ramon Silva Vs. Bryan Grey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ramon Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Grey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Ramon Silva Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Adam Thompson Vs. Jake Tear
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Tear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Matt Pope Vs. Pete Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Pope No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Pete Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Jack Grant Vs. Chris Marsden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jack Grant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Marsden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jack Grant Wins by KO 0:52 in the 1st round


Louis Chapman Vs. Karim Kondua
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Louis Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Karim Kondua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Louis Chapman Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:37 in the 1st round


James Bateman Vs. Ousmane Sidibe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Bateman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ousmane Sidibe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
James Bateman Wins by TKO/RSC 1:33 in the 1st round