Search
Search
Search
 

Reality Combat Fighting 11 Official Results

May 18, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Civic Arena
Houma, Louisiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ashley Austin Joshua McDonald Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] James Morgan Tony Cantrell Submission 2nd 2:53
[detail] Shannon Holgate George Jones Submission 1st 3:17
[detail] Ricky Folse Dave Benefield Decision 3rd 4:00
[detail] Aaron Williams David Whitney Submission 2nd 1:20
[detail] Nathan Sanchez Brian Dwyer Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Willie Daisey Lance Clement Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Phillip Walker Frank Slaughter Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Adam Peeples Trey Esterbrook Submission 2nd 2:30
[detail] Rich Clementi Warren Donley KO 2nd 0:30
[detail] Casey Erwin Tonny Canalas Submission 1:30
[detail] Daniel Severn Harry Moskowitz Submission 1st 2:12

Full Results:

Ashley Austin Vs. Joshua McDonald
Name Ashley Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ashley Austin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:04 in the 1st round


James Morgan Vs. Tony "T3" Cantrell
Name James Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Cantrell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
James Morgan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:53 in the 2nd round


Shannon Holgate Vs. George Jones
Name Shannon Holgate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name George Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shannon Holgate Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:17 in the 1st round


Ricky Folse Vs. Dave Benefield
Name Ricky Folse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Benefield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Ricky Folse Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Aaron "Yoda" Williams Vs. David Whitney
Name Aaron Williams Aaron Williams
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 27-20-0
Team Pro Gym
VS
Name David Whitney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Williams Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Nathan Sanchez Vs. Brian Dwyer
Name Nathan Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 310 (140.61 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Dwyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Nathan Sanchez Wins by Submission (Crucifix) 3:00 in the 1st round


Willie Daisey Vs. Lance "Terminator" Clement
Name Willie Daisey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lance Clement No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Willie Daisey Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:50 in the 1st round


Phillip Walker Vs. Frank Slaughter
Name Phillip Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Slaughter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Phillip Walker Wins by Disqualification (Headbutt) 0:00 in the 1st round


Adam Peeples Vs. Trey Esterbrook
Name Adam Peeples No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Trey Esterbrook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Adam Peeples Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Rich "No Love" Clementi Vs. Warren Donley
Name Rich Clementi Rich Clementi
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 41-22-1
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Warren Donley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
Richard Clementi Wins by KO 0:30 in the 2nd round


Casey Erwin Vs. Tonny Canalas
Name Casey Erwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Tonny Canalas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Casey Erwin Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:30


Daniel "The Beast" Severn Vs. Harry "Dirty" Moskowitz
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
VS
Name Harry Moskowitz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
Daniel Severn Wins by Submission (Armericana Arm Lock) 2:12 in the 1st round