Search
Search
Search
 

Steele City Rumble 1 Official Results

October 8, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Granite City, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chuck Painter James Stoutt Submission 3rd
[detail] Rick Cook Russ Manion TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Kyle Hoelscher Sean Look Submission 1st
[detail] Justin Robbins David Aranda Submission 2nd
[detail] Nick Staudenmyer Jeremy Parrot KO 1st
[detail] Jake Hecht David Hall TKO/RSC
[detail] Daniel Loman Padraic Curry Submission 1st
[detail] Salvador Woods Royce Amsden Submission 1st
[detail] Nick Brown Josh Charron TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Chuck Painter Vs. James "Lights Out" Stoutt
Name Chuck Painter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Stoutt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Midwest Fighting Alliance
Chuck Painter Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round


Rick Cook Vs. Russ Manion
Name Rick Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Russ Manion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rick Cook Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) in the 1st round


Kyle Hoelscher Vs. Sean Look
Name Kyle Hoelscher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Look No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Kyle Hoelscher Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) in the 1st round


Justin Robbins Vs. David Aranda
Name Justin Robbins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 16-16-0
Team
VS
Name David Aranda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Justin Robbins Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Nick Staudenmyer Vs. Jeremy Parrot
Name Nick Staudenmyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Parrot No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Staudenmyer Wins by KO in the 1st round


Jake Hecht Vs. David Hall
Name Jake Hecht No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name David Hall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Jachob Hecht Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)


Daniel Loman Vs. Padraic Curry
Name Daniel Loman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team Reinhardt Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Padraic Curry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Loman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Salvador Woods Vs. Royce Amsden
Name Salvador Woods No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 9-14-0
Team
VS
Name Royce Amsden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Salvador Woods Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Nick Brown Vs. Josh Charron
Name Nick Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Charron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nick Brown Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round