Search
Search
Search
 

Kickdown Classic 38 Official Results

June 29, 2007 - 7:30 PM
Denver, Colorado United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Colorado State Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joe Salley Justin Latka Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Nick Honstein Ryan Scollard Submission 2nd 1:53
[detail] Jeremy Hernandez Scott Tamblinj TKO/RSC 1st 2:33
[detail] Tony Miller Jeffrey Soucy Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Ken Scott Tim Ridley TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Kyle Johnson Antonio Sanchez Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Louis Johnson Clara Curtis TKO/RSC 1st 2:50
[detail] Greg Shipporeit Rainbow Goodhunt TKO/RSC 1st 2:12
[detail] Isaac Colon Dominic Blanco Submission 2nd 0:19
[detail] Joey Welch Jason Drake Submission 1st 0:26
[detail] Tom Johnson John Sargent Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] Cruz Chacon Chris Woods TKO/RSC 1st 3:32
[detail] Damon Clark Brian Cristina TKO/RSC 1st 0:11 Title Fight

Full Results:

Joe Salley Vs. Justin Latka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Don Thais
Name Joe Salley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Latka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Salley Wins by Submission 0:30 in the 1st round


Ryan Scollard Vs. Nick Honstein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Mills
Name Ryan Scollard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Honstein No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team
Nick Honstein Wins by Submission 1:53 in the 2nd round


Scott Tamblinj Vs. Jeremy Hernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Don Thais
Name Scott Tamblinj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jeremy Hernandez Wins by TKO/RSC 2:33 in the 1st round


Tony Miller Vs. Jeffrey Soucy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Mills
Name Tony Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeffrey Soucy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tony Miller Wins by Submission 2:10 in the 1st round


Tim Ridley Vs. Ken Scott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Don Thais
Name Tim Ridley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Scott No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Ken Scott Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 2nd round


Antonio Sanchez Vs. Kyle Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Mills
Name Antonio Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team
Kyle Johnson Wins by Submission 1:41 in the 1st round


Louis Johnson Vs. Clara Curtis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Don Thais
Name Louis Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Clara Curtis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Louis Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC 2:50 in the 1st round


Greg Shipporeit Vs. Rainbow Goodhunt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Mills
Name Greg Shipporeit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rainbow Goodhunt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Greg Shipporeit Wins by TKO/RSC 2:12 in the 1st round


Dominic Blanco Vs. Isaac Colon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Don Thais
Name Dominic Blanco No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac Colon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Isaac Colon Wins by Submission 0:19 in the 2nd round


Joey Welch Vs. Jason Drake
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tim Mills
Name Joey Welch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Drake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Joey Welch Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:26 in the 1st round


Tom Johnson Vs. John Sargent
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Don Thais
Name Tom Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name John Sargent No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 4-23-0
Team
Tom Johnson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:51 in the 1st round


Cruz "The Saint" Chacon Vs. Chris Woods
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tim Mills
Name Cruz Chacon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 12-18-1
Team BJJ Boulder
VS
Name Chris Woods No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Santa Cruz Soltero Wins by TKO/RSC 3:32 in the 1st round


Title Fight Damon Clark Vs. Brian Cristina
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Don Thais
Name Damon Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 222 (100.7 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Cristina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Damon Clark Wins by TKO/RSC 0:11 in the 1st round