Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Combat Minnesota Official Results

June 7, 2003 - 12:00 AM
7 Clans Casino
Warroad, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joy Millan Jason Long Submission 2nd
[detail] Brandon Carlson Brad Coreillie Submission 3rd
[detail] Kyle Olsen Cory Desjarlait KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Sam Cleveland Roger Stiner Submission 3rd
[detail] Josh Clausen Dustin Dunn KO 1st
[detail] Karl Knothe Daniel Mondor Decision 3rd
[detail] Dan Hillier Josh Jablinske Submission 1st
[detail] Brandon Carlson Terrell Thomas Submission 2nd
[detail] Kyle Olsen Kory Keller KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Clausen Ben Tseth KO 2nd
[detail] Karl Knothe Kevin Campbell Submission 2nd
[detail] Joseph Doerksen Kyle Jensen Submission 1st 4:40

Full Results:

Joy Millan Vs. Jason Long
Name Joy Millan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Long No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 241 (109.32 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joy Millan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Brandon Carlson Vs. Brad Coreillie
Name Brandon Carlson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Coreillie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Carlson Wins by Submission (Punches) in the 3rd round


Kyle Olsen Vs. Cory Desjarlait
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Olsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 31-24-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Desjarlait No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Olsen Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Sam "SammyBone" Cleveland Vs. Roger "Anaconda" Stiner
Name Sam Cleveland No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team North Star Fighters
VS
Name Roger Stiner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
Sam Cleveland Wins by Submission in the 3rd round


Josh Clausen Vs. Dustin Dunn
Name Josh Clausen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Dunn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Josh Clausen Wins by KO in the 1st round


Karl Knothe Vs. Daniel Mondor
Name Karl Knothe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team Gorilla Combat
VS
Name Daniel Mondor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Karl Knothe Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Dan Hillier Vs. Josh Jablinske
Name Dan Hillier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Jablinske No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Dan Hillier Wins by Submission (Punches) in the 1st round


Brandon Carlson Vs. Terrell Thomas
Name Brandon Carlson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Terrell Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Brandon Carlson Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Kyle Olsen Vs. Kory Keller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Olsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 31-24-0
Team
VS
Name Kory Keller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Olsen Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Josh Clausen Vs. Ben Tseth
Name Josh Clausen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Tseth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Clausen Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Karl Knothe Vs. Kevin Campbell
Name Karl Knothe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team Gorilla Combat
VS
Name Kevin Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Karl Knothe Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Joseph Doerksen Vs. Kyle Jensen
Name Joseph Doerksen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 51-16-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 39-11-2
Team
Joseph Doerksen Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:40 in the 1st round