Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3 Official Results

May 28, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Kiev, Ukraine Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mayindur Magomedov Visampasha Mirzakhanov Unknown 3rd 0:00
[detail] Islam Eldirgeleev David Grigoryan Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Agafonov Sergey Tkachenko Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Vadim Khaitulov Yuri Saakyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Guram Gugenishvili Valeri Scherbakov Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Davit Tkeshelashvili Hracho Darpinyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Volkov Alexander Romaschenko Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Maksim Grishin Arsen Abdulkerimov TKO/RSC 1st 1:52
[detail] Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Alikhan Magomedov Submission 1st 3:21
[detail] Shamil Tinagadjiev Murad Magomedov TKO/RSC 2nd 3:26
[detail] Alexei Belyaev Murad Magomedov Decision 3rd
[detail] Magomed Sultanakhmedov Dibir Zagirov KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Radik Iboyan Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Shamil Zavurov Ramazan Abdulzhalilov Decision 3rd
[detail] Artiom Damkovskiy Arsen Ubaidulaev Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Sarnavskiy Karen Grigoryan Decision 3rd
[detail] Daria Ibragimova Ludmila Radko Submission 1st 0:34

Full Results:

Mayindur Magomedov Vs. Visampasha Mirzakhanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mayindur Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Visampasha Mirzakhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Mayindur Magomedov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 3rd round


Islam Eldirgeleev Vs. David Grigoryan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Islam Eldirgeleev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Grigoryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Islam Eldirgeleev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Agafonov Vs. Sergey Tkachenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Agafonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Tkachenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alexander Agafonov Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Vadim Khaitulov Vs. Yuri Saakyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vadim Khaitulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Saakyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Vadim Khaitulov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Guram Gugenishvili Vs. Valeri Scherbakov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guram Gugenishvili No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team
VS
Name Valeri Scherbakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Guram Gugenishvili Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:00 in the 1st round


Davit Tkeshelashvili Vs. Hracho Darpinyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Davit Tkeshelashvili No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Hracho Darpinyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Davit Tkeshelashvili Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Volkov Vs. Alexander Romaschenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Volkov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 22-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Romaschenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Alexander Volkov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round


Maksim Grishin Vs. Arsen Abdulkerimov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maksim Grishin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
VS
Name Arsen Abdulkerimov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Maxim Grishin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:52 in the 1st round


Vyacheslav "Slava" Vasilevsky Vs. Alikhan Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vyacheslav Vasilevsky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alikhan Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:21 in the 1st round


Shamil Tinagadjiev Vs. Murad Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Tinagadjiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Murad Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-12-0
Team
Shamil Tinagadjiev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:26 in the 2nd round


Alexei Belyaev Vs. Murad Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexei Belyaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-7-0
Team
VS
Name Murad Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-12-0
Team
Alexei Belyaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Magomed Sultanakhmedov Vs. Dibir Zagirov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Sultanakhmedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dibir Zagirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
Magomed Sultanakhmedov Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Magomedrasul "Frodo" Khasbulaev Vs. Radik Iboyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomedrasul Khasbulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team
VS
Name Radik Iboyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:50 in the 1st round


Shamil Zavurov Vs. Ramazan Abdulzhalilov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Zavurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 25-3-1
Team
VS
Name Ramazan Abdulzhalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Shamil Zavurov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Artiom Damkovskiy Vs. Arsen Ubaidulaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artiom Damkovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 15-7-0
Team
VS
Name Arsen Ubaidulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-6-0
Team
Artiom Damkovskiy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Sarnavskiy Vs. Karen Grigoryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Sarnavskiy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 26-2-0
Team
VS
Name Karen Grigoryan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-6-1
Team
Alexander Sarnavskiy Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daria Ibragimova Vs. Ludmila Radko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daria Ibragimova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ludmila Radko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Daria Ibragimova Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round