Search
Search
Search
 

Reality Combat Fighting 23: Duel in the Delta Official Results

September 25, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Sam's Town Hotel & Casino
Tunica, Mississippi United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Seth Kleinbeck Alan Belcher TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Fred Griswold Will Hymer Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Patrick Lachney v. Matt Thomas Unknown 1st 3:40
[detail] Mike Breazeale Ray Grossman TKO/RSC 1st 2:35
[detail] Anthony Barbier Skip Hall TKO/RSC 1st 1:25
[detail] Kenny Stevens Ray Totorico KO 1st 1:42
[detail] William McGlothlin Antonio Smith Submission 2nd 1:41
[detail] Melvin Guillard v. LaVerne Clark was declared a draw Draw

Full Results:

Seth "Mass Destruction" Kleinbeck Vs. Alan "The Talent" Belcher
Name Seth Kleinbeck No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team We$t$ide Fight Team
VS
Name Alan Belcher Alan Belcher
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 208 (94.35 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
Seth Kleinbeck Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Fred Griswold Vs. Will Hymer
Name Fred Griswold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team Dixson's Dungeon
VS
Name Will Hymer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Fred Griswold Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Patrick Lachney Vs. Matt Thomas
Name Patrick Lachney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Unknown (No Contest) 3:40 in the 1st round


Mike Breazeale Vs. Ray Grossman
Name Mike Breazeale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Grossman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Breazeale Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:35 in the 1st round


Anthony Barbier Vs. Skip "Disturbed" Hall
Name Anthony Barbier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-11-0
Team
VS
Name Skip Hall No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Anthony Barbier Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:25 in the 1st round


Kenny Stevens Vs. Ray Totorico
Name Kenny Stevens No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Totorico No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 5-25-0
Team
Kenny Stevens Wins by KO (Knee) 1:42 in the 1st round


William McGlothlin Vs. Antonio "Flea" Smith
Name William McGlothlin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
William McGlothlin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:41 in the 2nd round


Melvin "The Young Assasin" Guillard Vs. LaVerne "Fists of Fury" Clark
Name Melvin Guillard Melvin Guillard
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 30-13-2
Team
VS
Name LaVerne Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 27-21-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Draw