Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Fighting Championship 6: Ultimate Fighting Returns Official Results

November 20, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Southport Sharks Football Club
Queensland, Au Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cade Brown Trevor Farnell Submission 2nd 1:17
[detail] Dennis Roberts Matt Knight Submission 2nd 1:43
[detail] Carl Toomey Trent Deboo TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] George Sotiropoulos Gavin Murie Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] James Tehuna Kym Robinson Submission 1st 2:19
[detail] Ben Mallia Brandon Bell TKO/RSC 3rd 2:21
[detail] Mick Cutajar Matt Foki Submission 3rd 1:28
[detail] Bradley Morris Steve Thomas Decision

Full Results:

Cade "Crackin" Brown Vs. Trevor Farnell
Name Cade Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team Grainger/Rezende Gracie Barra
VS
Name Trevor Farnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-11-0
Team
Cade Brown Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:17 in the 2nd round


Dennis Roberts Vs. Matt Knight
Name Dennis Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team Rings Toowoomba
Dennis Roberts Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:43 in the 2nd round


Carl Toomey Vs. Trent Deboo
Name Carl Toomey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Trent Deboo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Carl Toomey Wins by TKO/RSC 1:01 in the 1st round


George Sotiropoulos Vs. Gavin "Art" Murie
Name George Sotiropoulos George Sotiropoulos
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-6-0
Team Fistcuffs Gym
VS
Name Gavin Murie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-1
Team
George Sotiropoulos Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:28 in the 1st round


James Tehuna Vs. Kym Robinson
Name James Tehuna No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Kym Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team Free Fight Academy
James Roper Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:19 in the 1st round


Ben Mallia Vs. Brandon Bell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Mallia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Bell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Ben Mallia Wins by TKO/RSC 2:21 in the 3rd round


Mick "The Cutta" Cutajar Vs. Matt Foki
Name Mick Cutajar No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Cuttas Submission Fighting
VS
Name Matt Foki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Mick Cutajar Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 1:28 in the 3rd round


Bradley Morris Vs. Steve Thomas
Name Bradley Morris Bradley Morris
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Bradley Morris Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)