Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Fight Live 1 Official Results

April 9, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Herning, Midtjylland Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mathias Lodahl Hyldgaard Poulsen Sorin Prunar TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Dennis Nielsen Morten Toftdal Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Kenneth Hogh Brian Nonbo TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Nico Moller Mulenga Chanda Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Max Grauss Kristian Hansen Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Claes Beverlov Ayub Tashikilot Decision 3rd
[detail] Joziro Boye Filip Macek Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Damir Hadzovic Jaroslav Poborsky Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Morten Djursaa Russell Smith Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Philip Schranz Rasmus Bendtsen Submission 1st 0:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Sorin Prunar Vs. Mathias Lodahl Hyldgaard Poulsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sorin Prunar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mathias Lodahl Hyldgaard Poulsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mathias Lodahl Hyldgaard Poulsen Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Dennis Nielsen Vs. Morten Toftdal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dennis Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Morten Toftdal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dennis Nielsen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:30 in the 1st round


Kenneth Hogh Vs. Brian Nonbo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenneth Hogh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Nonbo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kenneth Hogh Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Mulenga Chanda Vs. Nico Moller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mulenga Chanda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nico Moller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
Nico Moller Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Max Grauss Vs. Kristian Hansen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Max Grauss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kristian Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Max Grauss Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Claes Beverlov Vs. Ayub Tashikilot
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Claes Beverlov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ayub Tashikilot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
Claes Beverlov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Filip Macek Vs. Joziro Boye
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Filip Macek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-2
Team
VS
Name Joziro Boye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Joziro Boye Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jaroslav Poborsky Vs. Damir Hadzovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-29-0
Team
VS
Name Damir Hadzovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
Damir Hadzovic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Russell Smith Vs. Morten Djursaa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Russell Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Morten Djursaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
Morten Djursaa Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Philip Schranz Vs. Rasmus Bendtsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Philip Schranz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rasmus Bendtsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Philip Schranz Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round