Search
Search
Search
 

Deep: Club Deep Official Results

July 8, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Takao Nakajima Takashi Nomiya Submission 1st 4:37
[detail] Satoru Koie v. Masato Kirita was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Takahisa Shinohara v. Hoshito Katsuki was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Shingo Matsuda Kosuke Takahashi Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Sofuku Ra Yujiro Harashima TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Kazutaka Omigawa Hitoshi Tairano KO 1st
[detail] Jun Ando Kayume Chodou TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Motomare Takahashi v. Seiji Otsuka was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Luiz Luiz v. Katsunori Kikuno was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Hiroshi Nakano Hitoshiru Kimura Submission 2nd 1:41
[detail] Tomoyuki Iwamiya Tomoki Shikanuka TKO/RSC 1st 1:51
[detail] Tomohiko Hori Shinji Ejiri KO 1st 4:27
[detail] Yuta Watanabe Junpei Hamada Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Tsunesuke Umeda Han Soo Jun Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Nob Rock Ryuhei Sato KO 1st 1:27
[detail] Hidenobu Koike Sen Nakadai Submission 2nd 2:43
[detail] Hiroki Nagaoka v. Hirotaka Inoue was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Fabricio Monteiro Hiroyuki Abe Submission 2nd 1:53
[detail] Takahiro Oba Ryuji Ohori TKO/RSC 2nd 3:52

Full Results:

Takao Nakajima Vs. Takashi Nomiya
Name Takao Nakajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Takashi Nomiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takao Nakajima Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:37 in the 1st round


Satoru Koie Vs. Masato Kirita
Name Satoru Koie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Masato Kirita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Takahisa Shinohara Vs. Hoshito Katsuki
Name Takahisa Shinohara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Hoshito Katsuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Shingo Matsuda Vs. Kosuke Takahashi
Name Shingo Matsuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
VS
Name Kosuke Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shingo Matsuda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:30 in the 1st round


Sofuku Ra Vs. Yujiro Harashima
Name Sofuku Ra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yujiro Harashima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sofuku Ra Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Kazutaka Omigawa Vs. Hitoshi Tairano
Name Kazutaka Omigawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Hitoshi Tairano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kazutaka Omigawa Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Jun Ando Vs. Kayume Chodou
Name Jun Ando No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Kayume Chodou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jun Ando Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:47 in the 1st round


Motomare Takahashi Vs. Seiji Otsuka
Name Motomare Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name Seiji Otsuka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 9-8-3
Team Paraestra Omiya
Draw in the 2nd round


Luiz Luiz Vs. Katsunori Kikuno
Name Luiz Luiz No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team Zendokai
VS
Name Katsunori Kikuno No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-5-2
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Hiroshi Nakano Vs. Hitoshiru Kimura
Name Hiroshi Nakano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hitoshiru Kimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hiroshi Nakano Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:41 in the 2nd round


Tomoyuki Iwamiya Vs. Tomoki Shikanuka
Name Tomoyuki Iwamiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomoki Shikanuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomoyuki Iwamiya Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:51 in the 1st round


Tomohiko Hori Vs. Shinji Ejiri
Name Tomohiko Hori No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-12-5
Team
VS
Name Shinji Ejiri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tomohiko Hori Wins by KO (Punches) 4:27 in the 1st round


Yuta Watanabe Vs. Junpei Hamada
Name Yuta Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-3
Team
VS
Name Junpei Hamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-13-1
Team
Yuta Watanabe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Tsunesuke Umeda Vs. Han Soo Jun
Name Tsunesuke Umeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Han Soo Jun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tsunesuke Umeda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:28 in the 1st round


Nob Rock Vs. Ryuhei Sato
Name Nob Rock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryuhei Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Nob Rock Wins by KO (Punches) 1:27 in the 1st round


Hidenobu Koike Vs. Sen Nakadai
Name Hidenobu Koike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-2
Team Grabaka
VS
Name Sen Nakadai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-12-2
Team Pancrase Tokyo
Hidenobu Koike Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:43 in the 2nd round


Hiroki Nagaoka Vs. Hirotaka Inoue
Name Hiroki Nagaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-17-12
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Hirotaka Inoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Fabricio Monteiro Vs. Hiroyuki Abe
Name Fabricio Monteiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Abe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 16-19-3
Team RJW Central
Fabricio Monteiro Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:53 in the 2nd round


Takahiro Oba Vs. Ryuji Ohori
Name Takahiro Oba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ryuji Ohori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Takahiro Oba Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:52 in the 2nd round