Search
Search
Search
 

Sul Combat 1 Official Results

November 29, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Celso Morbach Gym
Sao Leopoldo Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eduardo Verissimo Gelson Carvalho Submission 1st
[detail] Lindomar Silva Reginaldo Da Hora Decision
[detail] Fabricio Camoes Marcelo Rodrigues Submission 1st
[detail] Alexandre Vieira Sergio Piu KO 1st
[detail] Carlos Aveline Fabricio Moura Submission 2nd
[detail] Minu Bittencourte Atila Martins Submission 2nd
[detail] Rafael Cestari Diego Nosferato TKO/RSC
[detail] Antonio Conceicao Francisco Marcos Submission 1st
[detail] Helio Dipp Bernardo Lopes KO

Full Results:

Eduardo Verissimo Vs. Gelson Carvalho
Name Eduardo Verissimo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gelson Carvalho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eduardo Verissimo Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) in the 1st round


Lindomar Silva Vs. Reginaldo Da Hora
Name Lindomar Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Reginaldo Da Hora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lindomar Silva Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Fabricio "Morango" Camoes Vs. Marcelo Rodrigues
Name Fabricio Camoes Fabricio Camoes
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-8-1
Team
VS
Name Marcelo Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Fabricio Camoes Wins by Submission (Katagatami) in the 1st round


Alexandre Vieira Vs. Sergio Piu
Name Alexandre Vieira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergio Piu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexandre Vieira Wins by KO in the 1st round


Carlos Aveline Vs. Fabricio Moura
Name Carlos Aveline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fabricio Moura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Carlos Aveline Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 2nd round


Minu Bittencourte Vs. Atila Martins
Name Minu Bittencourte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Atila Martins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Minu Bittencourte Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 2nd round


Rafael Cestari Vs. Diego Nosferato
Name Rafael Cestari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Diego Nosferato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rafael Cestari Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)


Antonio Conceicao Vs. Francisco Marcos
Name Antonio Conceicao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Francisco Marcos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Antonio Conceicao Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) in the 1st round


Helio Dipp Vs. Bernardo Lopes
Name Helio Dipp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Power Team
VS
Name Bernardo Lopes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Helio Dipp Wins by KO