Search
Search
Search
 

Battle Brigade 9: Fights, Bikes, & Babes Official Results

June 27, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Georgia Mountains Center Arena
Gainesville, Georgia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Drama Caleb Dyer KO
[detail] Chris Elms Bobby Wallace Decision
[detail] Gary Shapland Winston Stobridge Submission
[detail] Marcus Turnerhill Sukil Tom TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Mike Schuster David Burgess Submission 1st
[detail] Cam McHargue Lionel Cortes Submission 1st 4:52
[detail] Chris Woodall Eric Rhodes KO 1st
[detail] John Wehby Jason Wascom Submission 1st
[detail] Justin Hall Jason Strickler Submission 1st
[detail] Kevin Jordan Kelly Williams TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Drama Vs. Caleb Dyer
Name Drama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Caleb Dyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Team Praxis
Drama Wins by KO


Chris Elms Vs. Bobby Wallace
Name Chris Elms No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Wallace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Elms Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Gary Shapland Vs. Winston Stobridge
Name Gary Shapland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Winston Stobridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gary Shapland Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Marcus Turnerhill Vs. Sukil Tom
Name Marcus Turnerhill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sukil Tom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcus Turnerhill Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round


Mike Schuster Vs. David Burgess
Name Mike Schuster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Burgess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Schuster Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Cam McHargue Vs. Lionel Cortes
Name Cam McHargue No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Team Praxis
VS
Name Lionel Cortes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team Obake Fight School
Cam McHargue Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:52 in the 1st round


Chris "Cappi" Woodall Vs. Eric Rhodes
Name Chris Woodall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team Wild Card
VS
Name Eric Rhodes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Woodall Wins by KO in the 1st round


John Wehby Vs. Jason Wascom
Name John Wehby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team Team Praxis
VS
Name Jason Wascom No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
John Wehby Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Justin Hall Vs. Jason Strickler
Name Justin Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Strickler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Hall Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Kevin "The Shaman" Jordan Vs. Kelly Williams
Name Kevin Jordan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team USCAA
VS
Name Kelly Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Team Eagle
Kevin Jordan Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round