Search
Search
Search
 

Goshin Ryu MMA Championships - Total Combat 2 Official Results

September 21, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Chilton W.M.C
Ferryhill United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lee Jones Martin Shaw Submission
[detail] Shane Granaghan Craig Mitchell Decision
[detail] David Metcalf Andrew Engee Decision
[detail] Andrew Melia Chris Kerr Submission
[detail] Graham Anderson Ian Carol Submission
[detail] Stephen Black Ian Leach Submission
[detail] Terry McDougall Andy Proctor Submission
[detail] James Welsh Carl Fisher Submission
[detail] Chris Collins Ian McAleese Decision
[detail] Paul Grieves Charles Hallewell Decision
[detail] Stuart Dowding Simon Bater Submission
[detail] Warren Oliver Mark Singleton Submission
[detail] Michael Turner John Sayer Decision
[detail] David Lawson Mark Pinchen Submission
[detail] Ian Whitehead George Chambers Submission
[detail] Robert Berry Paul Scott Submission 2:55

Full Results:

Lee Jones Vs. Martin Shaw
Name Lee Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Shaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lee Jones Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Shane Granaghan Vs. Craig Mitchell
Name Shane Granaghan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Shane Granaghan Wins by Decision After Round(s)


David Metcalf Vs. Andrew Engee
Name David Metcalf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Engee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team Sunderland Ju Jitsu
David Metcalf Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Andrew Melia Vs. Chris "The Hotshot/For The Fans" Kerr
Name Andrew Melia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Kerr No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Ashington Catch
Andrew Melia Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke)


Graham Anderson Vs. Ian Carol
Name Graham Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Carol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Graham Anderson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke)


Stephen Black Vs. Ian Leach
Name Stephen Black No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Leach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Stephen Black Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Terry McDougall Vs. Andy Proctor
Name Terry McDougall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Proctor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Terry McDougall Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


James Welsh Vs. Carl Fisher
Name James Welsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team Phoenix Gym
James Welsh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Chris Collins Vs. Ian McAleese
Name Chris Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Tiro Luta
VS
Name Ian McAleese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Collins Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Paul Grieves Vs. Charles Hallewell
Name Paul Grieves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Hallewell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Grieves Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Stuart Dowding Vs. Simon Bater
Name Stuart Dowding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Bater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stuart Dowding Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Warren Oliver Vs. Mark Singleton
Name Warren Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Singleton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team UCA Combat Academy
Warren Oliver Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke)


Michael Turner Vs. John Sayer
Name Michael Turner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Sayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Turner Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


David Lawson Vs. Mark Pinchen
Name David Lawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Pinchen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Lawson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Ian Whitehead Vs. George Chambers
Name Ian Whitehead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name George Chambers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Ian Whitehead Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke)


Robert Berry Vs. Paul Scott
Name Robert Berry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team Durham Ju Jitsu
VS
Name Paul Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Robert Berry Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:55