Search
Search
Search
 

Gratiot County Bad Boys Official Results

March 5, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Alma, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Donny Cooper Zach Fowler KO 1st 0:10
[detail] Dakota Chinn Brent Leadford Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Brandon Schwartz Tony Florez TKO/RSC 1st 1:39
[detail] Rusty Koutz Adam Wood TKO/RSC 1st 0:27
[detail] Alicia Morrow Ashley Shaw TKO/RSC 1st 0:18
[detail] Kurt Lefevour Jeremy Guza KO 1st 0:33
[detail] Justin Theil Stacey Carson TKO/RSC 1st 2:29
[detail] Troy Morris Blake Wilson TKO/RSC 1st 2:06
[detail] Matt Wixon Jason Gallaty Decision 3rd
[detail] Trenton Hall Dino Nemitz TKO/RSC 1st 0:47
[detail] Larry Cervantes Joe Rogers Decision 3rd
[detail] Trevor Walsh v. Kyle Trombley Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Luke Nessa v. Paul Howard was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Brendan Murphy Ryan Potes TKO/RSC 2nd 1:26 Title Fight
[detail] Lou Hurt Bryan Bossert Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Talmedge Barnes Darryl Daoust KO 1st 0:28 Title Fight

Full Results:

Donny Cooper Vs. Zach Fowler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbrdella
Name Donny Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Fowler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Donny Cooper Wins by KO (Kick) 0:10 in the 1st round


Brent Leadford Vs. Dakota Chinn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbrdella
Name Brent Leadford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dakota Chinn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Dakota Chinn Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Tony Florez Vs. Brandon Schwartz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbrdella
Name Tony Florez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Schwartz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Brandon Schwartz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:39 in the 1st round


Rusty Koutz Vs. Adam Wood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbrdella
Name Rusty Koutz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rusty Koutz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:27 in the 1st round


Alicia Morrow Vs. Ashley Shaw
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbrdella
Name Alicia Morrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Shaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alicia Morrow Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:18 in the 1st round


Kurt Lefevour Vs. Jeremy Guza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbrdella
Name Kurt Lefevour No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Guza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kurt Lefevour Wins by KO (Knee) 0:33 in the 1st round


Justin Theil Vs. Stacey Carson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbrdella
Name Justin Theil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stacey Carson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Justin Theil Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:29 in the 1st round


Blake Wilson Vs. Troy Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbrdella
Name Blake Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Troy Morris Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:06 in the 1st round


Jason Gallaty Vs. Matt Wixon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbrdella
Name Jason Gallaty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Wixon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Matt Wixon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Trenton Hall Vs. Dino Nemitz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbrdella
Name Trenton Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dino Nemitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Trenton Hall Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:47 in the 1st round


Joe Rogers Vs. Larry Cervantes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbrdella
Name Joe Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Cervantes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Larry Cervantes Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Trevor Walsh Vs. Kyle Trombley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbrdella
Name Trevor Walsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Trombley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
Submission (Arm Bar) 2:00 in the 1st round


Luke Nessa Vs. Paul Howard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbrdella
Name Luke Nessa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Howard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Title Fight Brendan Murphy Vs. Ryan Potes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Super-Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbrdella
Name Brendan Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Potes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brendan Murphy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:26 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Lou Hurt Vs. Bryan Bossert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbrdella
Name Lou Hurt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Bossert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lou Hurt Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Darryl Daoust Vs. Talmedge Barnes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbrdella
Name Darryl Daoust No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Talmedge Barnes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Talmedge Barnes Wins by KO 0:28 in the 1st round