Search
Search
Search
 

Desert Extreme 01/30/09 Official Results

January 30, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Alamogordo, New Mexico United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kevin Epley Joel Owen Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andrew Black Joey Lujan Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Eric Centeno Manny Rodriguez Decision 3rd
[detail] Michael Armendariz James Hazel TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jacob Clark Chris Nilsson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mike Maxey Curtis Johnson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Cristobal Leyva Matt Goff Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Eric Saavedra Julian Chavez Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Armendariz John Strong Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Thomas Richardson Jesse Jones Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Doug Smith Dennis Mayberry TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Brad Nordquist Mike Muir Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Monica Lovato Elisie Henri TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Jasper Church Anthony Sessions TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Donnie Martinez Rylan Sandoval TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Kevin Epley Vs. Joel Owen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Epley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Epley Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andrew Black Vs. Joey Lujan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Black No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Lujan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Andrew Black Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Eric Centeno Vs. Manny Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Centeno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Manny Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Centeno Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Michael Armendariz Vs. James Hazel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Armendariz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Hazel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Armendariz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jacob Clark Vs. Chris Nilsson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacob Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Clark Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mike Maxey Vs. Curtis Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Maxey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Curtis Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Maxey Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Cristobal "The Lightning" Leyva Vs. Matt Goff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cristobal Leyva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Goff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Cris Leyva Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Eric Saavedra Vs. Julian Chavez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Saavedra No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Julian Chavez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eric Saavedra Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Armendariz Vs. John Strong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Armendariz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
VS
Name John Strong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Daniel Armendariz Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Thomas Richardson Vs. Jesse Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Richardson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Doug Smith Vs. Dennis Mayberry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Doug Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Mayberry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Doug Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Brad Nordquist Vs. Mike Muir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Nordquist No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 8-14-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Muir No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brad Nordquist Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Monica Lovato Vs. Elisie Henri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Monica Lovato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Elisie Henri No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Monica Lovato Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Jasper Church Vs. Anthony Sessions
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jasper Church No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 128 (58.06 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Sessions No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-11-0
Team
Jasper Church Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Donnie Martinez Vs. Rylan Sandoval
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Donnie Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rylan Sandoval No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Donnie Martinez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round