Search
Search
Search
 

Fearless 2: Bad Blood Official Results

December 13, 2003 - 12:00 AM
PhilSports Arena
Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brent Velasco Lorenzo Sengco TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Deo Anacio Meliton Tizon Submission 1st
[detail] Lino Tagacay Steven Ramos Submission 1st
[detail] Rey Asperin III Rene Rapisora Disqualification
[detail] Rency Calvelo Toby Reyes TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Ronald Alava Lloyd Llamas TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Rodrigo Asiong Larry Baluyan TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Jeffrey Torrico Roy Iguin TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Mark Vives Carlo Hizon Decision
[detail] Eben Kaneshiro Daniel Lima Decision
[detail] Myles Vives Erwin Tagle Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Brent Velasco Vs. Lorenzo Sengco
Name Brent Velasco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lorenzo Sengco No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 118 (53.52 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Baritan Martial Arts
Brent Velasco Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Deo Anacio Vs. Meliton Tizon
Name Deo Anacio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Strike N Submissions
VS
Name Meliton Tizon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Deo Anacio Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Lino Tagacay Vs. Steven Ramos
Name Lino Tagacay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Ramos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 1-2-1
Team Mandaluyong Fighters Stable
Lino Tagacay Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Rey Asperin III Vs. Rene Rapisora
Name Rey Asperin III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Stanley's Defense Studio
VS
Name Rene Rapisora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rey Asperin III Wins by Disqualification


Rency Calvelo Vs. Toby Reyes
Name Rency Calvelo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Toby Reyes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Revo
Rency Calvelo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 3rd round


Ronald Alava Vs. Lloyd Llamas
Name Ronald Alava No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Suntokaran
VS
Name Lloyd Llamas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Stanley's Defense Studio
Ronald Alava Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Rodrigo Asiong Vs. Larry Baluyan
Name Rodrigo Asiong No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 4-0-1
Team
VS
Name Larry Baluyan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Strike and Shoot
Rodrigo Asiong Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Jeffrey Torrico Vs. Roy Iguin
Name Jeffrey Torrico No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Iguin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Stanley's Defense Studio
Jeffrey Torrico Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Mark Vives Vs. Carlo Hizon
Name Mark Vives No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Carlson Gracie Team
VS
Name Carlo Hizon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Suntokaran
Mark Vives Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Eben Kaneshiro Vs. Daniel "Little Devil" Lima
Name Eben Kaneshiro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-11-0
Team Kamole Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Daniel Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 6-4-2
Team Fight Club Jiu-Jitsu
Eben Kaneshiro Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Myles Vives Vs. Erwin Tagle
Name Myles Vives No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Carlson Gracie Team
VS
Name Erwin Tagle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-2-2
Team Submission Sport
Myles Vives Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round