Search
Search
Search
 

Wisconsin Fighting Championship 5/29/10 Official Results

May 29, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Rhinelander, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Luke Schroeder Eric Hamilton Decision 3rd
[detail] James Bennett Rickey Witt Decision 3rd
[detail] Katie Maki Amanda Jerrol Decision 3rd
[detail] Alex Wilbur Felix Martinez TKO/RSC 1st 1:05
[detail] Ian Peterson Aaron Wolfe Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Tim Riebe Trevor Joseph Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Dustin Block Joe Krus TKO/RSC 1st 2:34
[detail] Adam Kope William Gillette Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Rocky Delorme Jon Barker TKO/RSC 1st 2:14
[detail] Mike Sixel Jeremy Hemmrich TKO/RSC 1st 0:58

Full Results:

Luke Schroeder Vs. Eric Hamilton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Schroeder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 90 (40.82 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 90 (40.82 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Schroeder Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


James Bennett Vs. Rickey Witt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Bennett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rickey Witt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
James Bennett Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Katie Maki Vs. Amanda Jerrol
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Katie Maki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Amanda Jerrol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Katie Maki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,29-28


Alex Wilbur Vs. Felix Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Wilbur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Felix Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alex Wilbur Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:05 in the 1st round


Ian Peterson Vs. Aaron Wolfe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ian Peterson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Wolfe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ian Peterson Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:25 in the 1st round


Tim Riebe Vs. Trevor Joseph
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tim Riebe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Joseph No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Riebe Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round


Dustin Block Vs. Joe Krus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dustin Block No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Krus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Dustin Block Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:34 in the 1st round


Adam Kope Vs. William Gillette
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Kope No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name William Gillette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 232 (105.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Adam Kope Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:26 in the 1st round


Rocky Delorme Vs. Jon Barker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rocky Delorme No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Barker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 126 (57.15 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Rocky Delorme Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:14 in the 1st round


Mike Sixel Vs. Jeremy Hemmrich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Sixel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Hemmrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-15-0
Team Extreme Gym
Mike Sixel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:58 in the 1st round