Search
Search
Search
 

Omaha Fight Club 95 Official Results

June 28, 2013 - 7:35 PM
Sokol Hall
Omaha, Nebraska United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Nebraska Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tim Bazer Carlos Claudio Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Nolan DeMers David Allen Submission 2nd 2:58
[detail] Tyler Repeta Travis Stithem Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Emeka Ifekandu Mitchel Jensen TKO/RSC 1st 2:37
[detail] Henry Torres Kevin Bequette Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Londell Parham James Carlson TKO/RSC 2nd 0:13
[detail] Ryan Blair Roy Morris Submission 2nd 1:26
[detail] Ben Wallingford Steve Richards TKO/RSC 1st 1:35
[detail] Tanner Dickey Dan Shimkus Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Aaron Spomer Sean Livengood TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Joseph Lauenroth Ricky Wise Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Nathan Guillot Brandon Gardner Submission 2nd 2:21
[detail] Robert Holstein Alex Fichter TKO/RSC 2nd 1:47

Full Results:

Carlos Claudio Vs. Tim Bazer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carlos Claudio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Bazer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 14-15-0
Team
Timothy Bazer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:53 in the 1st round


David Allen Vs. Nolan DeMers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Allen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team DNA MMA
VS
Name Nolan DeMers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Nolan DeMers Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:58 in the 2nd round


Tyler Repeta Vs. Travis Stithem
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Repeta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Stithem No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tyler Repeta Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Mitchel Jensen Vs. Emeka Ifekandu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mitchel Jensen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Emeka Ifekandu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Emeka Ifekandu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:37 in the 1st round


Henry Torres Vs. Kevin Bequette
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Henry Torres No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Bequette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Henry Torres Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:16 in the 1st round


James Carlson Vs. Londell Parham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Carlson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Londell Parham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Londell Parham Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:13 in the 2nd round


Roy Morris Vs. Ryan Blair
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Roy Morris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Blair No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ryan Blair Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:26 in the 2nd round


Steve Richards Vs. Ben Wallingford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steve Richards No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Wallingford Ben Wallingford
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-4-1
Team
Ben Wallingford Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:35 in the 1st round


Dan Shimkus Vs. Tanner Dickey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dan Shimkus No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Tanner Dickey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tanner Dickey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Aaron Spomer Vs. Sean Livengood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Spomer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Livengood No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 310 (140.61 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Aaron Spomer Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Ricky Wise Vs. Joseph Lauenroth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ricky Wise No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Lauenroth No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Joseph Lauenroth Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:08 in the 1st round


Nathan "Heavy Hands" Guillot Vs. Brandon Gardner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Guillot No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Gardner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Nathan Guillot Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:21 in the 2nd round


Alex Fichter Vs. Robert Holstein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Fichter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Holstein No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Robert Holstein Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:47 in the 2nd round