Search
Search
Search
 

Capital Punishment: War on the Shore 6 Official Results

November 28, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Southampton, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Ling Aurelijus Kerpe TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Paul Rocha Jody Cousens Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Owen Gayle Shamsul Haque Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] James Brum Mark Jones TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Danny Compton Dave Cunningham KO 1st 0:00
[detail] James Pennington Chris Lloyd Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Hughes Paul Dilling Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Simon Eastwood Harry Fox TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Russell Peacock Dan Bishop TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Toby Hartman Anthony Warby Decision 3rd
[detail] Matthew Simpson Scott Exley Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Luke Killick Elliot Greenhill TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00

Full Results:

Mike Ling Vs. Aurelijus Kerpe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Ling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Aurelijus Kerpe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-17-0
Team
Mike Ling Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Paul Rocha Vs. Jody Cousens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Rocha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
VS
Name Jody Cousens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Rocha Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Owen Gayle Vs. Shamsul Haque
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Owen Gayle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shamsul Haque No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Owen Gayle Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 3rd round


James Brum Vs. Mark Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Brum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-7-0
Team
James Brum Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Danny Compton Vs. Dave Cunningham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Compton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Compton Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


James Pennington Vs. Chris Lloyd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Pennington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Lloyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Pennington Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Hughes Vs. Paul Dilling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Dilling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Matt Hughes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Simon Eastwood Vs. Harry Fox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Simon Eastwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Harry Fox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Simon Eastwood Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Russell Peacock Vs. Dan Bishop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Russell Peacock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Bishop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Russell Peacock Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Toby Hartman Vs. Anthony Warby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Toby Hartman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Warby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Toby Hartman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Matthew Simpson Vs. Scott Exley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matthew Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Exley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Simpson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Luke Killick Vs. Elliot Greenhill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Killick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Elliot Greenhill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Killick Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round