Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Gladiators 3: Strength and Honour Official Results

December 3, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Liverpool Olympia
Liverpool United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paul Cahoon Nikolajus Cilkinas Submission 1st 3:46
[detail] Aurelijus Kerpe Sean Parr TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] James Gladden Jim Morris TKO/RSC 3rd 4:55
[detail] Johnny Phillips Edgaras Pilvinis TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Vaughan Lee Denis Benevicius Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Darious Sweirkocz Chris Hoban Unknown
[detail] Kevin Axworthy Gavin Collins Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Ronnie Mann Chris Freeborn Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Terence Etim Sami Berik Submission 2nd 1:24

Full Results:

Paul Cahoon Vs. Nikolajus Cilkinas
Name Paul Cahoon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-0
Team Golden Glory Team
VS
Name Nikolajus Cilkinas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Paul Cahoon Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 3:46 in the 1st round


Aurelijus Kerpe Vs. Sean Parr
Name Aurelijus Kerpe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-18-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Parr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aurelijus Kerpe Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


James Gladden Vs. Jim Morris
Name James Gladden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
James Gladden Wins by TKO/RSC 4:55 in the 3rd round


Johnny Phillips Vs. Edgaras Pilvinis
Name Johnny Phillips Johnny Phillips
Height
Weight
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Edgaras Pilvinis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Johnny Phillips Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Vaughan Lee Vs. Denis Benevicius
Name Vaughan Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-10-1
Team
VS
Name Denis Benevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vaughan Lee (Harvey) Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Darious "The Russian" Sweirkocz Vs. Chris Hoban
Name Darious Sweirkocz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Hoban No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Darious Sweirkocz Wins by Unknown


Kevin Axworthy Vs. Gavin Collins
Name Kevin Axworthy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gavin Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Kevin Axworthy Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:53 in the 1st round


Ronnie Mann Vs. Chris Freeborn
Name Ronnie Mann No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 26-7-1
Team
VS
Name Chris Freeborn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-16-0
Team
Ronald Mann Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:46 in the 1st round


Terence Etim Vs. Sami "The Hun" Berik
Name Terence Etim Terence Etim
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
VS
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
Terence Etim Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:24 in the 2nd round