Search
Search
Search
 

War In Washington Official Results

May 11, 2013 - 6:00 PM
Washington, Indiana United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Indiana Gaming Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Potter Michael Cox Submission 2nd 1:34
[detail] James Mottershead Ryan Boger Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Nathan Fox Brandon Ravellette Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Adam Chestnut Brock Luenebrink TKO/RSC 1st 0:56
[detail] Chris Quinton Jason Trusty KO 1st 0:21
[detail] Seth Shade Mason Miller Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Christopher Wanke Daniel Eversole Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Wade Collins Kevin Snider TKO/RSC 1st 2:49 Title Fight
[detail] Cory Fisher Joshua Callison Submission 2nd 2:20 Title Fight
[detail] Nicholas Fraley Ethan McQueen Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Matthew Bartlett Dilloan Graham Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Garett Potter Christopher Hollingsworth Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Austin Gray John Luttrell, III Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Caleb Sutton Cody Cox Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Jeremy Stoneberger KeAndre Howard TKO/RSC 2nd 1:38
[detail] Andrew Cooper Rick Hitt Submission 2nd 0:21

Full Results:

Justin Potter Vs. Michael Cox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Justin Potter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Cox No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Justin Potter Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:34 in the 2nd round


James Mottershead Vs. Ryan Boger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pat Davison
Name James Mottershead No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Boger No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
James Mottershead Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round


Nathan Fox Vs. Brandon Ravellette
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pat Davison
Name Nathan Fox No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Ravellette No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nathan Fox Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:02 in the 1st round


Brock Luenebrink Vs. Adam Chestnut
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Brock Luenebrink No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Chestnut No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Adam Chestnut Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:56 in the 1st round


Jason Trusty Vs. Chris Quinton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pat Davison
Name Jason Trusty No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 261 (118.39 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Quinton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Chris Quinton Wins by KO 0:21 in the 1st round


Seth Shade Vs. Mason Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pat Davison
Name Seth Shade No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mason Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Seth Shade Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Daniel Eversole Vs. Christopher Wanke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Daniel Eversole No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Wanke No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Christopher Wanke Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Title Fight Wade Collins Vs. Kevin "Mr. Goodtime" Snider
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Wade Collins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Snider No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Wade Collins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:49 in the 1st round


Title Fight Joshua Callison Vs. Cory Fisher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Pat Davison
Name Joshua Callison No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Fisher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Cory Fisher Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:20 in the 2nd round


Nicholas Fraley Vs. Ethan "The Big Iron" McQueen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pat Davison
Name Nicholas Fraley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ethan McQueen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Nicholas Fraley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Dilloan Graham Vs. Matthew Bartlett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pat Davison
Name Dilloan Graham No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Bartlett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Matthew Bartlett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:14 in the 1st round


Garett Potter Vs. Christopher Hollingsworth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Garett Potter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Hollingsworth No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Garett Potter Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Austin Gray Vs. John Luttrell, III
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Austin Gray No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Luttrell, III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-10-0
Team
Austin Gray Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:45 in the 1st round


Cody Cox Vs. Caleb Sutton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pat Davison
Name Cody Cox No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Caleb Sutton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 238 (107.95 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
William Sutton Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:58 in the 1st round


KeAndre Howard Vs. Jeremy Stoneberger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name KeAndre Howard No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 249 (112.94 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Stoneberger No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Jeremy Stoneberger Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:38 in the 2nd round


Rick Hitt Vs. Andrew Cooper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Rick Hitt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Cooper No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Andrew Cooper Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:21 in the 2nd round