Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Championships 06/01/13 Official Results

June 1, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Sullivan, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By Spire Sanctioning Alliance

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Sutton Ryan Bussell Submission 2nd 1:57
[detail] Jaden Howard David Gann Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] BeeJay Smith Tim Graham TKO/RSC 1st 0:32
[detail] Kory Johnson Roy Kain TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Paul Shipley Steven Griggs TKO/RSC 2nd 0:45
[detail] Korey Smith Markus Kitson TKO/RSC 1st 1:39
[detail] Joshua Lee Dennis Kutman Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Tommy Sthair Dakota Nelson Submission 2nd 1:00
[detail] John Baxter Dakota Bush TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Daniel Schaab Denver Sells Decision 3rd

Full Results:

David Sutton Vs. Ryan Bussell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name David Sutton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Bussell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Sutton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:57 in the 2nd round


Jaden Howard Vs. David Gann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Jaden Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Gann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jaden Howard Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:20 in the 1st round


Tim Graham Vs. BeeJay Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Tim Graham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name BeeJay Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
BeeJay Smith Wins by TKO/RSC 0:32 in the 1st round


Roy Kain Vs. Kory Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Roy Kain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kory Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-10-0
Team
Kory Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC 1:20 in the 1st round


Paul Shipley Vs. Steven Griggs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Paul Shipley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 226 (102.51 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Griggs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Paul Shipley Wins by TKO/RSC 0:45 in the 2nd round


Markus Kitson Vs. Korey Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Markus Kitson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 301 (136.53 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Korey Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 340 (154.22 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Korey Smith Wins by TKO/RSC 1:39 in the 1st round


Joshua Lee Vs. Dennis Kutman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Joshua Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Kutman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 258 (117.03 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Joshua Lee Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:24 in the 1st round


Dakota Nelson Vs. Tommy Sthair
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Dakota Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Sthair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Tommy Sthair Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:00 in the 2nd round


John Baxter Vs. Dakota Bush
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name John Baxter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dakota Bush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
John Baxter Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Daniel Schaab Vs. Denver Sells
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Daniel Schaab No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Denver Sells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
Daniel Schaab Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)