Search
Search
Search
 

Brace for War 19 Official Results

February 16, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Sydney, NSW Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Oriol Gaset Sonny Brown TKO/RSC 1st 2:31
[detail] Corey Nelson Tony Rossini TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Damien Brown Rob Hill Decision 3rd
[detail] Jon Leven Ali Kocak Decision 3rd
[detail] Gerhard Voit John Mitchell TKO/RSC 2nd 4:44
[detail] Rick Alchin Marc Gehret Submission 1st 3:11
[detail] Amy Adam Belinda Sedgwick TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Mark Baskin Adam Corbett TKO/RSC 2nd 2:01

Full Results:

Oriol "Cookie Monster" Gaset Vs. Sonny Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oriol Gaset No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Sonny Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Oriol Gaset Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:31 in the 1st round


Corey Nelson Vs. Tony Rossini
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Corey Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-5-1
Team
VS
Name Tony Rossini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Corey Nelson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Damien Brown Vs. Rob Hill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damien Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Hill No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-9-1
Team
Damien Brown Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jon Leven Vs. Ali Kocak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jon Leven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-19-1
Team
VS
Name Ali Kocak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jon Leven Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gerhard Voit Vs. John Mitchell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gerhard Voit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Gerhard Voit Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:44 in the 2nd round


Rick Alchin Vs. Marc Gehret
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rick Alchin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Gehret No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Rick Alchin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:11 in the 1st round


Amy Adam Vs. Belinda Sedgwick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amy Adam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Belinda Sedgwick No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Amy Adam Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 1st round


Mark Baskin Vs. Adam Corbett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Baskin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Corbett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-10-0
Team
Mark Baskin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:01 in the 2nd round