Search
Search
Search
 

Impact League 5 Official Results

December 4, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nasrulo Rafiev Alexey Polgudnikov Decision 2nd
[detail] Semen Semenikhin Alexander Bakulin Decision 2nd
[detail] Konstantin Kireev Aleksey Ershik Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Ramazan Mukailov Roman Dosenko Submission 2nd 1:15
[detail] Alexei Shapovalov Vladimir Shumov KO 2nd 3:40
[detail] Rustam Bogatirev Ivan Kosov Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Baga Agaev Magomed Ibragimov Submission 1st 4:00
[detail] Alavutdin Gadzhiev Gregory Babene Submission 1st 2:40

Full Results:

Nasrulo Rafiev Vs. Alexey Polgudnikov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nasrulo Rafiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Polgudnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nasrulo Rafiev Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Semen Semenikhin Vs. Alexander Bakulin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Semen Semenikhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Bakulin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
Semen Semenikhin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Konstantin Kireev Vs. Aleksey Ershik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Konstantin Kireev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksey Ershik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Konstantin Kireev Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Ramazan Mukailov Vs. Roman Dosenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ramazan Mukailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Dosenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Ramazan Mukailov Wins by Submission 1:15 in the 2nd round


Alexei Shapovalov Vs. Vladimir Shumov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexei Shapovalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Shumov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexei Shapovalov Wins by KO 3:40 in the 2nd round


Rustam Bogatirev Vs. Ivan Kosov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rustam Bogatirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Kosov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Rustam Bogatirev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:50 in the 1st round


Baga Agaev Vs. Magomed Ibragimov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Baga Agaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-15-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Magomed Ibragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Magomedbag Agaev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:00 in the 1st round


Alavutdin Gadzhiev Vs. Gregory Babene
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alavutdin Gadzhiev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gregory Babene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-11-0
Team
Alavutdin Gadzhiev Wins by Submission 2:40 in the 1st round