Search
Search
Search
 

Mixed Martial Arts in the Valley 9 Official Results

April 19, 2008 - 8:00 PM
Harrisonburg, Virginia United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISCF

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeremy Fuch James Franco TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Jessie Riggleman Daniel Ready Submission 2nd 1:29
[detail] Jeremy Carper Jason Bonin KO 1st 0:18
[detail] Roy Miller Nate Bruso TKO/RSC 2nd 2:49
[detail] Stephen Franklin Adam Merica Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Blaine Thomas Chris Swecker Submission 2nd 1:24
[detail] Neal Craft Kery Bramlett Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Kyle Hart Brian Bowman TKO/RSC 1st 1:25
[detail] Chad Brown Casey Valentine TKO/RSC 1st 1:27
[detail] Jon Price Donald Crawford Jr. Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] James Johnson Mike Pegg Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Prickett William Laursen Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Anan Aiadeh Corey Popanz KO 1st 0:51

Full Results:

James Franco Vs. Jeremy Fuch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Franco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Fuch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jeremy Fuch Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Jessie Riggleman Vs. Daniel Ready
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jessie Riggleman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Ready No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-9-0
Team
Jessie Riggleman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 2nd round


Jason Bonin Vs. Jeremy Carper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Bonin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Carper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
Jeremy Carper Wins by KO (Knee) 0:18 in the 1st round


Nate Bruso Vs. Roy Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nate Bruso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roy Miller Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:49 in the 2nd round


Adam Merica Vs. Stephen Franklin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Merica No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Franklin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Stephen Franklin Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Chris Swecker Vs. Blaine Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Swecker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Blaine Thomas Blaine Thomas
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Blaine Thomas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:24 in the 2nd round


Kery Bramlett Vs. Neal Craft
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kery Bramlett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Neal Craft No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Neal Craft Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Kyle Hart Vs. Brian Bowman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyle Hart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Bowman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Kyle Hart Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:25 in the 1st round


Chad Brown Vs. Casey Valentine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chad Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Casey Valentine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chad Brown Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:27 in the 1st round


Jon Price Vs. Donald Crawford Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jon Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Donald Crawford Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Jon Price Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


James Johnson Vs. Mike Pegg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Pegg No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
James Johnson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,30-27


Adam Prickett Vs. William Laursen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Prickett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Laursen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Prickett Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:21 in the 1st round


Anan Aiadeh Vs. Corey Popanz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anan Aiadeh No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Corey Popanz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Anan Aiadeh Wins by KO (Knee) 0:51 in the 1st round