Search
Search
Search
 

United Full Contact Federation: Path of the Warrior Official Results

December 2, 2000 - 12:00 AM
AMC Pankration Gym
Kirkland, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Craig Sloan Landon Showalter Submission 2nd 1:50
[detail] Oz Preciado Michael Lowe Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris West Ben Wheeler Decision 3rd
[detail] Sarah Finaseth Babetta Young TKO/RSC
[detail] David Yeung Zach Skinner TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Jason Dickson Derek Matsumoto TKO/RSC 1st 1:15
[detail] Sean Hailey Ray Perales Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Ivan Salaverry Dan Corpstein Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Craig "The Crab" Sloan Vs. Landon "The Show" Showalter
Name Craig Sloan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-4-1
Team Gibson Pankration
VS
Name Landon Showalter No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-13-1
Team Charlie's Combat Club
Craig Sloan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Oz Preciado Vs. Michael "The Dragon" Lowe
Name Oz Preciado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Michael Lowe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
Oz Preciado Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Chris West Vs. Ben Wheeler
Name Chris West No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team HMC / Brazilian Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Ben Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team AMC Pankration
Chris West Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Sarah "The Finisher" Finaseth Vs. Babetta Young
Name Sarah Finaseth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team AMC Pankration
VS
Name Babetta Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Hawaii
Sarah Finaseth Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)


David Yeung Vs. Zach Skinner
Name David Yeung No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team HMC
VS
Name Zach Skinner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team Victory Athletics
David Yeung Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:30 in the 1st round


Jason Dickson Vs. Derek Matsumoto
Name Jason Dickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Derek Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team HMC
Jason Dickson Wins by TKO/RSC 1:15 in the 1st round


Sean Hailey Vs. Ray "Relentless" Perales
Name Sean Hailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Perales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-19-0
Team 5 Duece
Sean Hailey Wins by Submission (Figure Four Ankle Lock) 2:29 in the 1st round


Ivan Salaverry Vs. Dan "The Crusher" Corpstein
Name Ivan Salaverry Ivan Salaverry
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-9-0
Team Ivan Slaverry Gym
VS
Name Dan Corpstein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Desert Dogs
Ivan Salaverry Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round