Search
Search
Search
 

SD Total Combat 9 Official Results

September 11, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Aberdeen, South Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Derek Zimmerman David Byrd TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Steve Wander Travis Wagner Decision 3rd
[detail] R.C. Tellihuisen Todd Hoff Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Justin Bell Travis Colbenson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Cook Chris Neuheisel Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tanek Sokolowski Mark Conner Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tanner Else Ray Gunhammer TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Elias Jones Fikret Saric Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jerrad Torrence Abe Allen TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] TJ Rader Johnny Shine TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] James Schwann Glen Raush Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Ehresmann Dustin Wegleinter TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Derek Zimmerman Vs. David Byrd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Derek Zimmerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Byrd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derek Zimmerman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Steve Wander Vs. Travis Wagner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steve Wander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Wagner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Steve Wander Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


R.C. Tellihuisen Vs. Todd Hoff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name R.C. Tellihuisen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Hoff No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
R.C. Tellihuisen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Justin Bell Vs. Travis Colbenson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Bell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Colbenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Bell Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Josh Cook Vs. Chris Neuheisel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Neuheisel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Josh Cook Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tanek Sokolowski Vs. Mark Conner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tanek Sokolowski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Conner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tanek Sokolowski Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tanner Else Vs. Ray Gunhammer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tanner Else No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Shogun Fighter / Team Lowlife
VS
Name Ray Gunhammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tanner Else Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Elias Jones Vs. Fikret Saric
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Elias Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
VS
Name Fikret Saric No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
Elias Jones Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jerrad Torrence Vs. Abe Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jerrad Torrence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Abe Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jerrad Torrence Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


TJ Rader Vs. Johnny Shine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name TJ Rader No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Shine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Tim Rader Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


James Schwann Vs. Glen Raush
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Schwann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Glen Raush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
James Schwann Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jason Ehresmann Vs. Dustin Wegleinter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Ehresmann Jason Ehresmann
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-24-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Wegleinter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Ehresmann Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round