Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Brawl (England) 4 Official Results

September 28, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Bracknell United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aaron Blackwell Leon Dickens TKO/RSC 1st 2:20
[detail] Ski Skirskis Paul Hopkins TKO/RSC 1st 2:24
[detail] Mark Epstein Dave Nicolosi KO 1st
[detail] Pete Tiarks Ricky Salhan Submission 1st 3:22
[detail] Matt Ewin Sean Cochran Submission 1st 4:19
[detail] Ricky Moore John Waite Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Andy Cooper Paul Jenkins TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Jeremy Horn v. James Zikic was declared a draw Draw 3rd

Full Results:

Aaron Blackwell Vs. Leon Dickens
Name Aaron Blackwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-1
Team
VS
Name Leon Dickens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Aaron Blackwell Wins by TKO/RSC 2:20 in the 1st round


Ski Skirskis Vs. Paul Hopkins
Name Ski Skirskis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Hopkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-13-0
Team
Ski Skirskis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:24 in the 1st round


Mark Epstein Vs. Dave Nicolosi
Name Mark Epstein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-11-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Nicolosi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mark Epstein Wins by KO in the 1st round


Pete Tiarks Vs. Ricky Salhan
Name Pete Tiarks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Salhan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
Pete Tiarks Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:22 in the 1st round


Matt Ewin Vs. Sean Cochran
Name Matt Ewin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-12-1
Team
VS
Name Sean Cochran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
Matt Ewin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:19 in the 1st round


Ricky Moore Vs. John Waite
Name Ricky Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name John Waite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Ricky Moore Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:35 in the 1st round


Andy Cooper Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Name Andy Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-5-1
Team Wakefield Submission Academy
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Andy Cooper Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) in the 2nd round


Jeremy "Gumby" Horn Vs. James Zikic
Name Jeremy Horn Jeremy Horn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 91-21-5
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name James Zikic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 19-9-2
Team Shamrock USA
Draw in the 3rd round