Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 11 Official Results

November 22, 1997 - 12:00 AM
The Coliseum
Marshalltown, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Clayton Miller Bob Waters Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Mark Jaquith v. Joe Slick was declared a draw Draw 1st 15:00
[detail] Travis Fulton Mike Delaney Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Brett Al-Azzawi Jon Zobel Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Jesse Jones Henry Matamoros Submission 1st 5:33
[detail] Brian Dunn v. John Renken was declared a draw Draw 1st 15:00
[detail] David Strasser Phil Johns Submission 1st 8:39
[detail] Andre Roberts Sam Adkins Submission 1st 4:03

Full Results:

Clayton "The Punisher" Miller Vs. Bob Waters
Name Clayton Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 39-29-0
Team Thai Wrestling Academy
VS
Name Bob Waters No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-10-0
Team
Clayton Miller Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 2:55 in the 1st round


Mark Jaquith Vs. Joe Slick
Name Mark Jaquith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 16-8-3
Team
VS
Name Joe Slick No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 16-5-3
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Draw 15:00 in the 1st round


Travis "The Ironman" Fulton Vs. Mike Delaney
Name Travis Fulton Travis Fulton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 250-49-8
Team Team Peak Performance
VS
Name Mike Delaney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 26-20-2
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
Travis Fulton Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Brett Al-Azzawi Vs. Jon Zobel
Name Brett Al-Azzawi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 11-15-0
Team Dark Alley Fight Team
VS
Name Jon Zobel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brett Al-Azzawi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Jesse Jones Vs. Henry Matamoros
Name Jesse Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Henry Matamoros No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 21-14-1
Team Pedro Sauer Team
Jesse Jones Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 5:33 in the 1st round


Brian "Voodoo" Dunn Vs. John "The Saint" Renken
Name Brian Dunn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 42-19-3
Team Elite Performance Omaha
VS
Name John Renken No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 16-30-5
Team USCAA
Draw 15:00 in the 1st round


David Strasser Vs. Phil "Little Giant" Johns
Name David Strasser David Strasser
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 25-8-3
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
VS
Name Phil Johns No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 28-14-1
Team Silverback Valetudo
David Strasser Wins by Submission (Punches) 8:39 in the 1st round


Andre "The Chief" Roberts Vs. Sam "The Experience" Adkins
Name Andre Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 365 (165.56 kg)
Record 14-2-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Sam Adkins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 7-20-1
Team
Andre Roberts Wins by Submission (Headlock) 4:03 in the 1st round