Search
Search
Search
 

Waukesha Wrecking 2 Official Results

September 27, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bryan Clarke Valow Kraeger Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Jose Morales Colton Hanus Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Davey Starks Justin Danforth TKO/RSC 1st 2:56
[detail] Amilio Torres Nathon Rutkowski Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Bobby Bernicky Karl Slipowiz Submission 2nd 1:32
[detail] Jason Carter AJ Oglum KO 1st 0:41
[detail] Ryan Mendez Anas Ford Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Rick Carter Ray Czeck Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Hart Steve Usher Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Jason West Justin Bailey Submission 3rd 1:03
[detail] Corey Sachtjen Dorel Mitchell Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Stanton Gavia Jake Omen Decision 3rd
[detail] Derek Abram Derek Verber Submission 2nd 1:33
[detail] Marcus Reynolds Justin Hutter TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Rob Smith Ronald Fields Submission 1st 3:21
[detail] Tyler Combs Henry Matamoros TKO/RSC 2nd 3:26

Full Results:

Bryan Clarke Vs. Valow Kraeger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bryan Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Valow Kraeger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bryan Clarke Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:39 in the 1st round


Colton Hanus Vs. Jose Morales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Colton Hanus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Morales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
Jose Morales Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Davey Starks Vs. Justin Danforth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Davey Starks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Danforth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Davey Starks Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:56 in the 1st round


Amilio Torres Vs. Nathon Rutkowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Amilio Torres No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nathon Rutkowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Amilio Torres Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Bobby Bernicky Vs. Karl Slipowiz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bobby Bernicky No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Slipowiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bobby Bernicky Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:32 in the 2nd round


AJ Oglum Vs. Jason Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name AJ Oglum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jason Carter Wins by KO 0:41 in the 1st round


Ryan Mendez Vs. Anas Ford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Mendez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anas Ford Anas Ford
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Ryan Mendez Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:47 in the 1st round


Ray Czeck Vs. Rick Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ray Czeck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rick Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rick Carter Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-27,29-27,29-27


Chris Hart Vs. Steve Usher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Hart No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Usher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Chris Hart Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Justin Bailey Vs. Jason West
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Bailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jason West No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Jason West Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:03 in the 3rd round


Corey Sachtjen Vs. Dorel Mitchell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Corey Sachtjen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dorel Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Corey Sachtjen Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Jake Omen Vs. Stanton Gavia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jake Omen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Stanton Gavia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Stanton Gavia Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Derek Abram Vs. Derek Verber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derek Abram No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 16-24-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Verber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derek Abram Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:33 in the 2nd round


Justin Hutter Vs. Marcus Reynolds
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Hutter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Reynolds No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team
Marcus Reynolds Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Rob Smith Vs. Ronald "Killing" Fields
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 248 (112.49 kg)
Record 17-13-1
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
VS
Name Ronald Fields No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 23-30-1
Team Killing Fields Fighting
Rob Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:21 in the 1st round


Tyler "Tyrant" Combs Vs. Henry Matamoros
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyler Combs Tyler Combs
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-11-0
Team Killing Fields Fighting
VS
Name Henry Matamoros No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 21-14-1
Team Pedro Sauer Team
Tyler Combs Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:26 in the 2nd round