Search
Search
Search
 

Outsider-Cup 3: The Vale Tudo Challenge Official Results

November 27, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Duisburg Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Christian Weber Hasan Mohamid Submission 1st 3:23
[detail] Eike Bornemann Patrick Schmitt Decision
[detail] Steve Sifflet Damien Knight Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Stephan Holtmann Michael Kneip Submission 1st
[detail] Andi Asangarani Martin Over Submission 1st
[detail] Alex Wiebe Chris Rackley Submission 1st
[detail] Michael Cupper Roman Lasarenko Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Gary Kono Fatih Balci Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Raouf Omar v. Arnaud Anoussou was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Jan Dinglinger Andy Zarov Decision
[detail] Nordin Asrih Christopher Roberts Submission 1st 3:54
[detail] Nicolai Salchow Slava Popov Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Alex Wiebe Harun Kanberoglu Submission 1st
[detail] Ramo Durmic Volker Sullwald Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Cengiz Dana Jon Gonzalez TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00

Full Results:

Christian Weber Vs. Hasan Mohamid
Name Christian Weber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hasan Mohamid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Christian Weber Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:23 in the 1st round


Eike Bornemann Vs. Patrick Schmitt
Name Eike Bornemann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Schmitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eike Bornemann Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Steve Sifflet Vs. Damien Knight
Name Steve Sifflet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Free Fight Academy
VS
Name Damien Knight No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-1-1
Team
Steve Sifflet Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:39 in the 1st round


Stephan Holtmann Vs. Michael Kneip
Name Stephan Holtmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team Fight Center
VS
Name Michael Kneip No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephan Holtmann Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Andi Asangarani Vs. Martin Over
Name Andi Asangarani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Over No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Andi Asangarani Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Alex Wiebe Vs. Chris Rackley
Name Alex Wiebe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 6-5-1
Team Fight Center
VS
Name Chris Rackley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alex Wiebe Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Michael Cupper Vs. Roman Lasarenko
Name Michael Cupper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Lasarenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Cupper Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:16 in the 1st round


Gary Kono Vs. Fatih Balci
Name Gary Kono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-11-0
Team
VS
Name Fatih Balci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team Gorilla Team Sopper
Gary Kono Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Raouf Omar Vs. Arnaud Anoussou
Name Raouf Omar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-3-2
Team Gorilla Team Sopper
VS
Name Arnaud Anoussou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw


Jan Dinglinger Vs. Andy Zarov
Name Jan Dinglinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Zarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jan Dinglinger Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Nordin Asrih Vs. Christopher Roberts
Name Nordin Asrih Nordin Asrih
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team Pride Gym
VS
Name Christopher Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Nordin Asrih Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:54 in the 1st round


Nicolai Salchow Vs. Slava Popov
Name Nicolai Salchow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Slava Popov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nicolai Salchow Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:54 in the 1st round


Alex Wiebe Vs. Harun Kanberoglu
Name Alex Wiebe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 6-5-1
Team Fight Center
VS
Name Harun Kanberoglu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alex Wiebe Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Ramo Durmic Vs. Volker Sullwald
Name Ramo Durmic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Taifun Luta Livre
VS
Name Volker Sullwald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ramo Durmic Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:18 in the 1st round


Cengiz Dana Vs. Jon Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cengiz Dana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 14-17-1
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Jon Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Cengiz Dana Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 3:00 in the 2nd round