Search
Search
Search
 

Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 10 Official Results

July 25, 1998 - 12:00 AM
Odessa, Texas United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Johnny Gomez Jody Harrison Submission 1st 14:14
[detail] Nate Moore Mike Powers Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Mike Penning Tommy Moore Submission 1st 4:00
[detail] Ali Elias Joe Morales Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Mike Cizek Chad Brady TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Chris Guillen Vinny Nixon Submission 1st 5:55
[detail] Art Arcos Bobby Pierce TKO/RSC 1st 6:03
[detail] Roland Silaraup Phillip Preece Submission 1st 7:23
[detail] Johnny Gomez Nate Moore Submission 1st 10:36
[detail] Ali Elias Mike Penning Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Chris Guillen Jason Heineman Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Roland Silaraup Art Arcos TKO/RSC 1st 1:56
[detail] Ali Elias Johnny Gomez Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Chris Guillen Roland Silaraup Submission 1st 0:44
[detail] Paul Jones David Davis Submission 1st 2:50

Full Results:

Johnny Gomez Vs. Jody Harrison
Name Johnny Gomez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jody Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Johnny Gomez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 14:14 in the 1st round


Nate Moore Vs. Mike Powers
Name Nate Moore No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Powers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nathan Moore Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Mike Penning Vs. Tommy Moore
Name Mike Penning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Penning Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:00 in the 1st round


Ali Elias Vs. Joe Morales
Name Ali Elias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Morales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Ali Elias Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Mike Cizek Vs. Chad Brady
Name Mike Cizek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Brady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Cizek Wins by TKO/RSC 2:30 in the 1st round


Chris Guillen Vs. Vinny Nixon
Name Chris Guillen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 13-16-0
Team
VS
Name Vinny Nixon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Christopher Guillen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 5:55 in the 1st round


Art Arcos Vs. Bobby Pierce
Name Art Arcos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Pierce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Art Arcos Wins by TKO/RSC 6:03 in the 1st round


Roland Silaraup Vs. Phillip Preece
Name Roland Silaraup No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Preece No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team Scorpion's Lair
Roland Silaraup Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 7:23 in the 1st round


Johnny Gomez Vs. Nate Moore
Name Johnny Gomez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Moore No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Johnny Gomez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 10:36 in the 1st round


Ali Elias Vs. Mike Penning
Name Ali Elias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Penning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Ali Elias Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:10 in the 1st round


Chris Guillen Vs. Jason Heineman
Name Chris Guillen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 13-16-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Heineman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christopher Guillen Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:00 in the 1st round


Roland Silaraup Vs. Art Arcos
Name Roland Silaraup No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Art Arcos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Roland Silaraup Wins by TKO/RSC 1:56 in the 1st round


Ali Elias Vs. Johnny Gomez
Name Ali Elias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Gomez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ali Elias Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Chris Guillen Vs. Roland Silaraup
Name Chris Guillen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 13-16-0
Team
VS
Name Roland Silaraup No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Christopher Guillen Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 0:44 in the 1st round


Paul Jones Vs. David Davis
Name Paul Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 15-1-1
Team
VS
Name David Davis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-15-0
Team
Paul Jones Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round