Search
Search
Search
 

Outsider-Cup 4: Rumble in the Cage Official Results

June 18, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Duisburg Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Philipp Muller Jan Hoffmann Submission 1st 4:40
[detail] Vitali Walter Pascal Weith Submission 1st
[detail] Daniel Fibo Ali Ayin KO 1st 1:23
[detail] Fabio Malino Mbo Ndundu Disqualification 1st
[detail] Ulas Aslan Dominik Prix Submission 1st
[detail] Alexander Cerin Lothar Longwitz Submission 1st
[detail] Sebastian Baron Daniel Aman Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Bjorn Schmiedeberg Kevin Blaschek Submission 2nd 3:44
[detail] Sebastian Szyla Mbo Ndundu Unknown 1st 3:47
[detail] Imad Ahmad Alex Wiebe Submission 1st

Full Results:

Philipp Muller Vs. Jan Hoffmann
Name Philipp Muller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Hoffmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Philipp Muller Wins by Submission 4:40 in the 1st round


Vitali Walter Vs. Pascal Weith
Name Vitali Walter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
VS
Name Pascal Weith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vitali Walter Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Daniel Fibo Vs. Ali Ayin
Name Daniel Fibo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Ayin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team Vale Tudo Team Bremen
Daniel Fibo Wins by KO 1:23 in the 1st round


Fabio Malino Vs. Mbo Ndundu
Name Fabio Malino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mbo Ndundu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Fabio Malino Wins by Disqualification (Headbutt) in the 1st round


Ulas "Amok" Aslan Vs. Dominik Prix
Name Ulas Aslan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Dominik Prix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ulas Aslan Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Alexander Cerin Vs. Lothar Longwitz
Name Alexander Cerin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lothar Longwitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Cerin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Sebastian Baron Vs. Daniel Aman
Name Sebastian Baron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Aman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sebastian Baron Wins by Submission 1:42 in the 1st round


Bjorn Schmiedeberg Vs. Kevin Blaschek
Name Bjorn Schmiedeberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Blaschek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bjorn Schmiedeberg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:44 in the 2nd round


Sebastian Szyla Vs. Mbo Ndundu
Name Sebastian Szyla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mbo Ndundu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Sebastian Szyla Wins by Unknown 3:47 in the 1st round


Imad Ahmad Vs. Alex Wiebe
Name Imad Ahmad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Wiebe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 6-5-1
Team Fight Center
Imad Ahmad Wins by Submission (Knee Injury) in the 1st round