Search
Search
Search
 

Killacam Fight Night 2 - Unleash the Titans Official Results

March 3, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Margate, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tom Boswel Jeremy Alary Decision 3rd
[detail] George Smith Paulius Kaz Submission 1st 2:48
[detail] Joe Vidler Nathan Sparks TKO/RSC 3rd 0:28
[detail] Aaron Brett Mathew Tapster Submission 2nd 2:47
[detail] Davin Byfield Daniel Shortman Submission 1st 4:58
[detail] Andy Elliott Paul Kingdon Submission 2nd 3:14
[detail] Sam Bowe Colin Wilby Disqualification 1st 3:50
[detail] James Miller Liam Bird Decision 3rd
[detail] Kevin Del Ben Craggy Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Matt Robinson Viteck Wadas Submission 1st 4:27

Full Results:

Tom Boswel Vs. Jeremy Alary
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4) / Fight Refereed By Paul Nicholis
Name Tom Boswel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Alary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tom Boswel Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


George Smith Vs. Paulius Kaz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Paul Nicholis
Name George Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paulius Kaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Smith Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:48 in the 1st round


Joe Vidler Vs. Nathan Sparks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Paul Nicholis
Name Joe Vidler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Sparks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Joe Vidler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 0:28 in the 3rd round


Aaron Brett Vs. Mathew Tapster
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Paul Nicholis
Name Aaron Brett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mathew Tapster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Brett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:47 in the 2nd round


Davin Byfield Vs. Daniel Shortman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Paul Nicholis
Name Davin Byfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Shortman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-10-0
Team
Davin Byfield Wins by Submission (Keylock) 4:58 in the 1st round


Andy Elliott Vs. Paul Kingdon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Lee Hasdell
Name Andy Elliott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Kingdon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Andy Elliott Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:14 in the 2nd round


Sam Bowe Vs. Colin Wilby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Lee Hasdell
Name Sam Bowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Colin Wilby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Sam Bowe Wins by Disqualification 3:50 in the 1st round


James Miller Vs. Liam Bird
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Lee Hasdell
Name James Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Liam Bird No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
James Miller Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kevin Del Vs. Ben Craggy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Paul Nicholis
Name Kevin Del No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Craggy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Kevin Del Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:57 in the 1st round


Matt Robinson Vs. Viteck Wadas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Lee Hasdell
Name Matt Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Viteck Wadas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Robinson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:27 in the 1st round