Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Challenge MMA 11: Adrenaline Rush Official Results

March 27, 2010 - 7:00 PM
London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mark Weir Jack Mason TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Michael Pastou Francis Heagney Decision 3rd
[detail] David Lee James Saville Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ben Smith Jamie Hearn TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jake Bostwick Denniston Sutherland Decision 3rd
[detail] Ian Hawkings Shola Adeniran KO 1st 0:16
[detail] Marvin Eghan Jack Dennis TKO/RSC 1st 2:54
[detail] Wesley Johnson Simon Carington Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Billy Mahoney Earl Brown Decision 3rd
[detail] John Kelly Roy Allison Jr. TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Reza Mahdavian Michael Brown TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Nick Lloyd Kai Senken Decision 3rd
[detail] Afakasi Sione Dave Morton KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Mark Weir Vs. Jack Mason
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Weir No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 21-18-1
Team Team X
VS
Name Jack Mason Jack Mason
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team Tsunami Gym
Mark Weir Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Michael Pastou Vs. Francis Heagney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Pastou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Francis Heagney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Michael Pastou Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Lee Vs. James Saville
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name James Saville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
David Lee Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ben Smith Vs. Jamie Hearn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Hearn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Ben Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jake Bostwick Vs. Denniston Sutherland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jake Bostwick Jake Bostwick
Height
Weight
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Denniston Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-12-0
Team
Jake Bostwick Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ian Hawkings Vs. Shola Adeniran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ian Hawkings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Shola Adeniran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ian Hawkings Wins by KO (Strike) 0:16 in the 1st round


Marvin Eghan Vs. Jack Dennis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marvin Eghan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Dennis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marvin Eghan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:54 in the 1st round


Wesley Johnson Vs. Simon Carington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wesley Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Carington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Wesley Johnson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Billy Mahoney Vs. Earl Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Billy Mahoney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Earl Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-11-0
Team
Billy Mahoney Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


John Kelly Vs. Roy Allison Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Allison Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
John Kelly Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Reza Mahdavian Vs. Michael Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Reza Mahdavian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Michael Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Reza Mahdavian Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nick Lloyd Vs. Kai Senken
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Lloyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kai Senken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nick Lloyd Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Afakasi Sione Vs. Dave Morton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Afakasi Sione No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Morton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Afakasi Sione Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round