Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Fighting Challenge 18 Official Results

June 8, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Sandusky, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Edison Martinez Antonio Herrera Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Damon Shuter Scott Keyser Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Steve Crowe Sammuel Villanueva TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Kostandinos Angelas Scott Kirkwood TKO/RSC 1st 1:25
[detail] Zach Daugherty Cameron Conaway Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Brennan Madara Carlos Cruz TKO/RSC 1st 0:53
[detail] Joshua Moore Ralph Roberts TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Earnest Nelson Nick Samson TKO/RSC 1st 2:34
[detail] Dean Wright Jeremiah Daugherty KO 3rd 0:30
[detail] Bo Coleman Steven Syrowski TKO/RSC 1st 0:32
[detail] Sam Linville Jeremy Coneley TKO/RSC 1st 1:42
[detail] Josh Grabski Greg Saultz Submission 2nd 1:27
[detail] Josh Miller Elijah Wright TKO/RSC 2nd 0:56
[detail] Piaj Hunter Nazim Nour TKO/RSC 2nd 0:56

Full Results:

Edison Martinez Vs. Antonio Herrera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Edison Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Herrera No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Edison Martinez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round


Damon Shuter Vs. Scott Keyser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Damon Shuter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Keyser No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Damon Shuter Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Steve Crowe Vs. Sammuel Villanueva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steve Crowe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sammuel Villanueva No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Crowe Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Kostandinos Angelas Vs. Scott Kirkwood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kostandinos Angelas Kostandinos Angelas
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Kirkwood No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kostandinos Angelas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:25 in the 1st round


Zach Daugherty Vs. Cameron Conaway
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zach Daugherty No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cameron Conaway No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Zach Daugherty Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:58 in the 1st round


Brennan Madara Vs. Carlos Cruz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brennan Madara No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Cruz No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brennan Madara Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:53 in the 1st round


Joshua Moore Vs. Ralph Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joshua Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ralph Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joshua Moore Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Earnest Nelson Vs. Nick Samson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Earnest Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-5-1
Team
VS
Name Nick Samson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Earnest Nelson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:34 in the 1st round


Dean Wright Vs. Jeremiah Daugherty
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dean Wright No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremiah Daugherty No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Dean Wright Wins by KO (Strike) 0:30 in the 3rd round


Bo Coleman Vs. Steven Syrowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bo Coleman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Syrowski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Bo Coleman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:32 in the 1st round


Sam Linville Vs. Jeremy Coneley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sam Linville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Coneley No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Linville Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:42 in the 1st round


Josh Grabski Vs. Greg Saultz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Grabski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Saultz No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Grabski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:27 in the 2nd round


Josh Miller Vs. Elijah Wright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Elijah Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Joshua Miller Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:56 in the 2nd round


Piaj Hunter Vs. Nazim Nour
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Piaj Hunter No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 224 (101.6 kg)
Record 7-6-1
Team
VS
Name Nazim Nour No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Pete Hunter Wins by TKO/RSC 0:56 in the 2nd round