Search
Search
Search
 

Mixed Martial Arts Xtreme 8: The Force Official Results

February 3, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Dominican Republic

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Enrique Cuellar Julio Gates KO 2nd
[detail] Nestor Martinez Kunihiro Watanabe Submission 1st
[detail] Jose Luis Cocafuego Benito Porti Submission 2nd
[detail] Carlo Angel David Botello KO 3rd
[detail] Abdias Irisson Marco Galavit Submission 3rd
[detail] Yamomoto Hanshi Toshiyuki Moriya Submission 2nd
[detail] Mazada Matsuki Edgar Pozos Submission 3rd
[detail] Ivan Lopez Antonio Torres Submission 1st
[detail] Lucas Factor Donovan Licos KO 1st
[detail] Arthur Bart Hato Kiyoshi KO 1st
[detail] El Guerrero Benjamin La Cobra Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Enrique Cuellar Vs. Julio Gates
Name Enrique Cuellar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Julio Gates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Enrique Cuellar Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Nestor Martinez Vs. Kunihiro Watanabe
Name Nestor Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kunihiro Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Nestor Martinez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Jose Luis Cocafuego Vs. Benito Porti
Name Jose Luis Cocafuego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Benito Porti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jose Luis Cocafuego Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Carlo Angel Vs. David Botello
Name Carlo Angel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name David Botello No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carlo Angel Wins by KO in the 3rd round


Abdias Irisson Vs. Marco Galavit
Name Abdias Irisson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Galavit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Abdias Irisson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round


Yamomoto Hanshi Vs. Toshiyuki Moriya
Name Yamomoto Hanshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Toshiyuki Moriya No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Yamomoto Hanshi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Mazada Matsuki Vs. Edgar "Electro Shock" Pozos
Name Mazada Matsuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Edgar Pozos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Mazada Matsuki Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round


Ivan "El Nino Demoledor" Lopez Vs. Antonio Torres
Name Ivan Lopez Ivan Lopez
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Ivan Lopez Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Lucas Factor Vs. Donovan Licos
Name Lucas Factor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Donovan Licos No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Lucas Factor Wins by KO in the 1st round


Arthur Bart Vs. Hato Kiyoshi
Name Arthur Bart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Hato Kiyoshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Arthur Bart Wins by KO in the 1st round


El Guerrero Vs. Benjamin La Cobra
Name El Guerrero No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team Reyes Gym
VS
Name Benjamin La Cobra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yahir Reyes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round